l

About 01463

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1403 Km 27 hrs 30 mints

01463 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Veraval 1 10:05 06:00 1 5 kms
Keshod 1 10:31 10:32 01:00 1 52 kms
Jetalsar 1 11:20 11:22 05:00 1,2 113 kms
Gondal 1 12:18 12:19 02:00 1 149 kms
Rajkot 1 13:46 13:47 05:00 1 190 kms
Than 1 14:42 14:44 02:00 1 258 kms
Viramgam 1 15:54 15:56 02:00 2 372 kms
Ahmedabad 1 17:42 17:44 10:00 4 437 kms
Nadiad 1 19:20 19:22 02:00 1 482 kms
Chhayapuri 1 19:50 19:52 05:00 2 533 kms
Godhra 1 20:58 21:00 02:00 2 599 kms
Meghnagar 1 22:23 22:25 02:00 1 706 kms
Khachrod 2 00:40 00:45 02:00 2 814 kms
Ujjain 2 01:37 01:40 10:00 6 883 kms
Berchha 2 03:30 03:32 02:00 1 943 kms
Akodia 2 04:02 04:04 01:00 1 973 kms
Kalapipal 2 04:36 04:38 01:00 1 999 kms
Sehore 2 05:05 05:06 02:00 2 1028 kms
Bhopal 2 06:13 06:15 05:00 5 1067 kms
Narmadapuram 2 07:13 07:15 02:00 2 1140 kms
Sohagpur 2 09:00 09:20 02:00 2 1208 kms
Salichauka Road 10:13 10:15 - kms
Kareli 2 10:48 10:50 02:00 1 1304 kms
Karak Bel 2 11:18 11:20 01:00 1 1335 kms
Madan Mahal 2 11:48 11:50 02:00 4 1403 kms

Important Details About 01463:

01463 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 01463 generally passes through 25 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Veraval (VRL) at 10:05 and ends at Madan Mahal (MML) at 11:48. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Veraval to Madan Mahal .

The average train speed of 01463 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 01463 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Veraval
  2. Keshod
  3. Jetalsar
  4. Gondal
  5. Rajkot
  6. Than
  7. Viramgam
  8. Ahmedabad
  9. Nadiad
  10. Chhayapuri
  11. Godhra
  12. Meghnagar
  13. Khachrod
  14. Ujjain
  15. Berchha
  16. Akodia
  17. Kalapipal
  18. Sehore
  19. Bhopal
  20. Narmadapuram
  21. Sohagpur
  22. Salichauka Road
  23. Kareli
  24. Karak Bel
  25. Madan Mahal

List of stations from where 01463 passes during the journey:

Veraval, Keshod, Jetalsar, Gondal, Rajkot, Than, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Meghnagar, Khachrod, Ujjain, Berchha, Akodia, Kalapipal, Sehore, Bhopal, Narmadapuram, Sohagpur, Salichauka Road, Kareli, Karak Bel, Madan Mahal,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 01463 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 01463 passes through 25 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 27 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 01463?

Ans: 01463 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Veraval,Keshod,Jetalsar,Gondal,Rajkot,Than,Viramgam,Ahmedabad,Nadiad,Chhayapuri,Godhra,Meghnagar,Khachrod,Ujjain,Berchha,Akodia,Kalapipal,Sehore,Bhopal,Narmadapuram,Sohagpur,Salichauka Road,Kareli,Karak Bel,Madan Mahal,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.