l

About Leelan Exp 12468

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Leelan Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jaipur Jaisalmer
3A:SL
705 Km 12 hrs 25 mints

Leelan Exp 12468 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jaipur 1 Starts 16:35 00:00 7 0 kms
Kanakpura 1 16:47 16:49 02:00 - 9 kms
Phulera 1 17:23 17:25 02:00 3 55 kms
Sambhar Lake 1 17:35 17:37 02:00 1 62 kms
Kuchaman City 1 18:08 18:10 02:00 1 106 kms
Makrana 1 18:23 18:26 03:00 1 119 kms
Gachhipura 1 18:48 18:50 02:00 1 148 kms
Degana 1 19:02 19:05 03:00 1,3 163 kms
Ren 1 19:24 19:26 02:00 1 190 kms
Merta Road 1 19:50 19:55 05:00 3 207 kms
Marwar Mundwa 1 20:35 20:37 02:00 1 246 kms
Nagaur 1 21:00 21:05 05:00 1 264 kms
Nokha 1 21:52 21:54 02:00 1 316 kms
Deshnok 1 22:24 22:26 02:00 1 348 kms
Bikaner 1 23:05 23:20 15:00 6 380 kms
Lalgarh 1 23:32 23:34 02:00 3 384 kms
Kolayat 2 00:10 00:12 02:00 1 430 kms
Phalodi 2 01:50 01:55 05:00 1 542 kms
Ramdevra 2 02:30 02:33 03:00 1 589 kms
Pokran 2 02:55 03:00 05:00 - 599 kms
Jaisalmer 2 05:00 End 00:00 3 705 kms

Important Details About Leelan Exp 12468:

Leelan Exp 12468 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Leelan Exp 12468 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jaipur (JP) at 16:35 and ends at Jaisalmer (JSM) at 05:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jaipur to Jaisalmer .

The average train speed of Leelan Exp 12468 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Leelan Exp 12468 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Phulera
  2. Sambhar Lake
  3. Kuchaman City
  4. Makrana
  5. Gachhipura

List of stations from where Leelan Exp 12468 passes during the journey:

Jaipur, Kanakpura, Phulera, Sambhar Lake, Kuchaman City, Makrana, Gachhipura, Degana, Ren, Merta Road, Marwar Mundwa, Nagaur, Nokha, Deshnok, Bikaner, Lalgarh, Kolayat, Phalodi, Ramdevra, Pokran, Jaisalmer,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jaipur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Leelan Exp 12468 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Leelan Exp 12468 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 12 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Leelan Exp 12468?

Ans: Jaipur Leelan Exp 12468 operates from Jaipur (JP) to Jaisalmer (JSM).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kanakpura, Phulera, Sambhar Lake, Kuchaman City, Makrana.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.