l

About Kop Dhn Exp 11045

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kop Dhn Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
2584 Km 52 hrs 10 mints

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kolhapur 1 04:35 00:00 2 0 kms
Kavathe Mahankal 1 05:35 05:45 02:00 1 93 kms
Jath Road 1 07:06 07:08 01:00 1 127 kms
Pandharpur 1 07:35 07:36 05:00 2 184 kms
Barsi Town 1 09:05 09:10 02:00 1 274 kms
Latur 1 10:27 10:30 05:00 1 390 kms
Parli Vaijnath 1 14:00 14:15 20:00 - 486 kms
Purna 1 18:10 18:12 05:00 -- 578 kms
Kinwat 1 19:27 19:32 01:00 1 806 kms
Pimpalkhuti 00:05 00:10 - kms
Majri 2 02:35 02:40 05:00 1 974 kms
Nagpur 2 05:28 05:30 05:00 1 1138 kms
Amla 2 07:59 08:00 02:00 3,4 1305 kms
Ghoradongri 2 09:30 09:32 02:00 1 1364 kms
Jabalpur 2 12:00 12:10 10:00 5 1680 kms
Maihar 2 16:45 16:50 05:00 - 1834 kms
Prayagraj Chheoki 2 18:10 18:15 02:00 - 2038 kms
Bhabua Road 3 00:50 01:00 02:00 3 2234 kms
Dehri On Sone 3 02:17 02:19 02:00 4 2300 kms
Gaya 3 02:50 02:52 05:00 2,3 2385 kms
Parasnath 3 06:27 06:30 02:00 2 2584 kms

Important Details About Kop Dhn Exp 11045:

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kop Dhn Exp 11045 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kolhapur (KOP) at 04:35 and ends at Parasnath (PNME) at 06:27. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Kolhapur to Parasnath .

The average train speed of Kop Dhn Exp 11045 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kop Dhn Exp 11045 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kolhapur
  2. Kavathe Mahankal
  3. Jath Road
  4. Pandharpur
  5. Barsi Town
  6. Latur
  7. Parli Vaijnath
  8. Purna
  9. Kinwat
  10. Pimpalkhuti
  11. Majri
  12. Nagpur
  13. Amla
  14. Ghoradongri
  15. Jabalpur
  16. Maihar
  17. Prayagraj Chheoki
  18. Bhabua Road
  19. Dehri On Sone
  20. Gaya
  21. Parasnath

List of stations from where Kop Dhn Exp 11045 passes during the journey:

Kolhapur, Kavathe Mahankal, Jath Road, Pandharpur, Barsi Town, Latur, Parli Vaijnath, Purna, Kinwat, Pimpalkhuti, Majri, Nagpur, Amla, Ghoradongri, Jabalpur, Maihar, Prayagraj Chheoki, Bhabua Road, Dehri On Sone, Gaya, Parasnath,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Kop Dhn Exp 11045 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kop Dhn Exp 11045 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 52 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kop Dhn Exp 11045?

Ans: Kop Dhn Exp 11045 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kolhapur,Kavathe Mahankal,Jath Road,Pandharpur,Barsi Town,Latur,Parli Vaijnath,Purna,Kinwat,Pimpalkhuti,Majri,Nagpur,Amla,Ghoradongri,Jabalpur,Maihar,Prayagraj Chheoki,Bhabua Road,Dehri On Sone,Gaya,Parasnath,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.