l

About Mys-kcvl Exp 16315

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Mys-kcvl Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mysore Kochuveli
2A:3A:CC:SL
975 Km 20 hrs 30 mints

Mys-kcvl Exp 16315 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mysore 1 Starts 12:45 00:00 1 0 kms
Mandya 1 13:30 13:32 02:00 -- 46 kms
Maddur 1 13:50 13:51 01:00 - 65 kms
Ramanagaram 1 14:12 14:14 02:00 -- 94 kms
Kengeri 1 14:41 14:43 02:00 2 127 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 1 16:35 16:50 15:00 5 139 kms
Bangalore Cant 1 17:00 17:02 02:00 2 143 kms
Krishnarajapurm 1 17:13 17:15 02:00 2 153 kms
Whitefield 1 17:24 17:25 01:00 2 162 kms
Bangarapet 1 18:03 18:05 02:00 4 209 kms
Kuppam 1 18:34 18:36 02:00 1 243 kms
Tirupattur 1 19:49 19:50 01:00 -- 294 kms
Salem 1 21:22 21:25 03:00 1,4 407 kms
Erode 1 22:20 22:25 05:00 2 470 kms
Tiruppur 1 23:08 23:10 02:00 1 520 kms
Coimbatore 2 00:12 00:15 03:00 3 570 kms
Palakkad 2 01:30 01:35 05:00 1,2 625 kms
Thrisur 2 02:40 02:43 03:00 1 702 kms
Aluva 2 03:33 03:35 02:00 1 756 kms
Ernakulam 2 04:00 04:05 05:00 1 776 kms
Cherthala 2 04:38 04:39 01:00 2 809 kms
Alappuzha 2 05:02 05:05 03:00 2 833 kms
Ambalappuzha 2 05:15 05:16 01:00 2 845 kms
Haripad 2 05:35 05:36 01:00 1 863 kms
Kayankulam 2 06:00 06:02 02:00 -- 876 kms
Kollam 2 07:22 07:25 03:00 1 917 kms
Kochuveli 2 09:15 End 00:00 1 975 kms

Important Details About Mys-kcvl Exp 16315:

Mys-kcvl Exp 16315 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Mys-kcvl Exp 16315 generally passes through 27 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mysore (MYS) at 12:45 and ends at Kochuveli (KCVL) at 09:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Mysore to Kochuveli .

The average train speed of Mys-kcvl Exp 16315 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Mys-kcvl Exp 16315 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Mysore
  2. Mandya
  3. Maddur
  4. Ramanagaram
  5. Kengeri
  6. Ksr Bengaluru
  7. Bangalore Cant
  8. Krishnarajapurm
  9. Whitefield
  10. Bangarapet
  11. Kuppam
  12. Tirupattur
  13. Salem
  14. Erode
  15. Tiruppur
  16. Coimbatore
  17. Palakkad
  18. Thrisur
  19. Aluva
  20. Ernakulam
  21. Cherthala
  22. Alappuzha
  23. Ambalappuzha
  24. Haripad
  25. Kayankulam
  26. Kollam
  27. Kochuveli

List of stations from where Mys-kcvl Exp 16315 passes during the journey:

Mysore, Mandya, Maddur, Ramanagaram, Kengeri, Ksr Bengaluru, Bangalore Cant, Krishnarajapurm, Whitefield, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Tirupattur, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kayankulam, Kollam, Kochuveli,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mysore station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Mys-kcvl Exp 16315 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Mys-kcvl Exp 16315 passes through 27 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 20 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Mys-kcvl Exp 16315?

Ans: Mysore Mys-kcvl Exp 16315 operates from Mysore (MYS) to Kochuveli (KCVL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Mysore,Mandya,Maddur,Ramanagaram,Kengeri,Ksr Bengaluru,Bangalore Cant,Krishnarajapurm,Whitefield,Bangarapet,Kuppam,Tirupattur,Salem,Erode,Tiruppur,Coimbatore,Palakkad,Thrisur,Aluva,Ernakulam,Cherthala,Alappuzha,Ambalappuzha,Haripad,Kayankulam,Kollam,Kochuveli,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.