l

About Koaa-jat Exp 13151

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Koaa-jat Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Kolkatta Terminal Jammutavi
2A:3A:3E:SL
1981 Km 45 hrs 5 mints

Koaa-jat Exp 13151 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kolkatta Terminal 1 Starts 11:45 00:00 1,3,5 0 kms
Dakhineswar 1 12:04 12:06 02:00 1 10 kms
Kamarkundu 1 12:36 12:38 02:00 2,3 36 kms
Bardhaman 1 13:24 13:32 08:00 1 98 kms
Panagarh 1 14:09 14:13 04:00 2 145 kms
Durgapur 1 14:25 14:27 02:00 3 161 kms
Andal 1 14:42 14:44 02:00 2 177 kms
Raniganj 1 14:55 14:57 02:00 2 185 kms
Asansol 1 15:15 15:20 05:00 4 203 kms
Kulti 1 15:41 15:43 02:00 1 217 kms
Barakar 1 15:49 15:51 02:00 1 220 kms
Kumardubi 1 15:57 15:59 02:00 1 223 kms
Dhanbad 1 16:50 16:55 05:00 3 262 kms
Nsc Bose J Gomo 1 17:22 17:27 05:00 3 291 kms
Parasnath 1 17:41 17:43 02:00 3 309 kms
Hazaribagh Rd 1 18:11 18:13 02:00 -- 336 kms
Parsabad 1 18:30 18:32 02:00 2 358 kms
Koderma 1 18:59 19:01 02:00 4 384 kms
Paharpur 1 19:36 19:38 02:00 3 428 kms
Tankuppa 1 19:56 19:58 02:00 -- 441 kms
Gaya 1 21:00 21:05 05:00 1 460 kms
Guraru 1 21:30 21:32 02:00 1 482 kms
Rafiganj 1 21:44 21:46 02:00 2 498 kms
Jakhim 1 21:53 21:55 02:00 1 509 kms
Phesar 1 22:01 22:03 02:00 - 520 kms
Anugraha N Road 1 22:08 22:10 02:00 2 529 kms
Dehri On Sone 1 22:25 22:27 02:00 2 546 kms
Sasaram 1 22:41 22:43 02:00 2 563 kms
Kudra 1 23:02 23:04 02:00 2 589 kms
Bhabua Road 1 23:20 23:22 02:00 2 611 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 01:20 01:30 10:00 6 663 kms
Kashi 2 02:20 02:22 01:00 1 675 kms
Varanasi 2 02:40 02:50 10:00 5 680 kms
Jaunpur 2 03:50 03:52 02:00 1 738 kms
Shahganj 2 04:30 04:35 05:00 -- 771 kms
Malipur 2 04:58 04:59 01:00 1 796 kms
Akbarpur 2 05:16 05:18 02:00 2 815 kms
Goshainganj 2 05:38 05:39 01:00 -- 837 kms
Ayodhya Dham 2 06:21 06:23 02:00 -- 869 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 2 07:25 07:30 05:00 - 876 kms
Sohwal 2 07:58 07:59 01:00 -- 891 kms
Rudauli 2 08:39 08:40 01:00 -- 914 kms
Daryabad 09:32 09:33 - kms
Safdarganj 2 09:51 09:52 01:00 -- 957 kms
Barabanki 2 10:46 10:48 02:00 1 975 kms
Lucknow 2 12:15 12:25 10:00 3,4 1004 kms
Sandila 2 13:52 13:54 02:00 2 1052 kms
Balamu 2 14:12 14:14 02:00 2 1072 kms
Hardoi 2 14:43 14:48 05:00 1 1105 kms
Roza 2 15:45 15:50 05:00 -- 1161 kms
Shahjehanpur 2 16:01 16:03 02:00 3 1168 kms
Tilhar 2 16:20 16:22 02:00 2 1186 kms
Pitambarpur 2 16:52 16:54 02:00 2 1219 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 17:13 17:16 03:00 2 1239 kms
Clutterbuckganj 2 17:31 17:33 02:00 2 1246 kms
Milak 2 17:58 18:00 02:00 2 1279 kms
Rampur 2 18:22 18:24 02:00 3 1302 kms
Moradabad 2 19:12 19:20 08:00 4 1329 kms
Seohara 2 20:06 20:08 02:00 2 1375 kms
Dhampur 2 20:24 20:26 02:00 2 1389 kms
Nagina 2 20:40 20:42 02:00 3 1405 kms
Najibabad 2 21:10 21:15 05:00 2 1427 kms
Laksar 2 22:10 22:15 05:00 5 1469 kms
Roorkee 2 22:36 22:38 02:00 3 1487 kms
Saharanpur 2 23:30 23:40 10:00 5,6 1522 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 3 00:06 00:08 02:00 3 1552 kms
Jagadhri Wshop 3 00:14 00:16 02:00 2 1557 kms
Ambala Cant 3 01:05 01:21 16:00 6 1603 kms
Ambala City 3 01:31 01:33 02:00 3 1611 kms
Rajpura 3 01:47 01:49 02:00 1 1631 kms
Sirhind 3 02:08 02:10 02:00 1 1656 kms
Khanna 3 02:22 02:24 02:00 1 1674 kms
Ludhiana 3 03:20 03:30 10:00 5 1717 kms
Phillaur 3 03:44 03:46 02:00 2 1730 kms
Phagwara 3 04:04 04:06 02:00 2 1752 kms
Jalandhar Cant 3 04:23 04:28 05:00 1 1769 kms
Dasuya 3 05:21 05:22 01:00 2 1827 kms
Mukerian 3 05:36 05:38 02:00 2 1842 kms
Pathankot Cantt 3 06:18 06:23 05:00 2 1882 kms
Kathua 3 06:54 06:56 02:00 1 1905 kms
Jammutavi 3 08:50 End 00:00 1 1981 kms

Important Details About Koaa-jat Exp 13151:

Koaa-jat Exp 13151 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Koaa-jat Exp 13151 generally passes through 81 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 11:45 and ends at Jammutavi (JAT) at 08:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Kolkatta Terminal to Jammutavi .

The average train speed of Koaa-jat Exp 13151 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Koaa-jat Exp 13151 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kolkatta Terminal
  2. Dakhineswar
  3. Kamarkundu
  4. Bardhaman
  5. Panagarh
  6. Durgapur
  7. Andal
  8. Raniganj
  9. Asansol
  10. Kulti
  11. Barakar
  12. Kumardubi
  13. Dhanbad
  14. Nsc Bose J Gomo
  15. Parasnath
  16. Hazaribagh Rd
  17. Parsabad
  18. Koderma
  19. Paharpur
  20. Tankuppa
  21. Gaya
  22. Guraru
  23. Rafiganj
  24. Jakhim
  25. Phesar
  26. Anugraha N Road
  27. Dehri On Sone
  28. Sasaram
  29. Kudra
  30. Bhabua Road
  31. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  32. Kashi
  33. Varanasi
  34. Jaunpur
  35. Shahganj
  36. Malipur
  37. Akbarpur
  38. Goshainganj
  39. Ayodhya Dham
  40. Ayodhya Cantt
  41. Sohwal
  42. Rudauli
  43. Daryabad
  44. Safdarganj
  45. Barabanki
  46. Lucknow
  47. Sandila
  48. Balamu
  49. Hardoi
  50. Roza
  51. Shahjehanpur
  52. Tilhar
  53. Pitambarpur
  54. Bareilly(nr)
  55. Clutterbuckganj
  56. Milak
  57. Rampur
  58. Moradabad
  59. Seohara
  60. Dhampur
  61. Nagina
  62. Najibabad
  63. Laksar
  64. Roorkee
  65. Saharanpur
  66. Yamunanagar Jagadhri
  67. Jagadhri Wshop
  68. Ambala Cant
  69. Ambala City
  70. Rajpura
  71. Sirhind
  72. Khanna
  73. Ludhiana
  74. Phillaur
  75. Phagwara
  76. Jalandhar Cant
  77. Dasuya
  78. Mukerian
  79. Pathankot Cantt
  80. Kathua
  81. Jammutavi

List of stations from where Koaa-jat Exp 13151 passes during the journey:

Kolkatta Terminal, Dakhineswar, Kamarkundu, Bardhaman, Panagarh, Durgapur, Andal, Raniganj, Asansol, Kulti, Barakar, Kumardubi, Dhanbad, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Parasnath, Hazaribagh Rd, Parsabad, Koderma, Paharpur, Tankuppa, Gaya, Guraru, Rafiganj, Jakhim, Phesar, Anugraha N Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Kudra, Bhabua Road, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Kashi, Varanasi, Jaunpur, Shahganj, Malipur, Akbarpur, Goshainganj, Ayodhya Dham, Ayodhya Cantt, Sohwal, Rudauli, Daryabad, Safdarganj, Barabanki, Lucknow, Sandila, Balamu, Hardoi, Roza, Shahjehanpur, Tilhar, Pitambarpur, Bareilly(nr), Clutterbuckganj, Milak, Rampur, Moradabad, Seohara, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad, Laksar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Ambala Cant, Ambala City, Rajpura, Sirhind, Khanna, Ludhiana, Phillaur, Phagwara, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammutavi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Kolkatta Terminal station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Koaa-jat Exp 13151 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Koaa-jat Exp 13151 passes through 81 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 45 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Koaa-jat Exp 13151?

Ans: Kolkatta Terminal Koaa-jat Exp 13151 operates from Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) to Jammutavi (JAT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kolkatta Terminal,Dakhineswar,Kamarkundu,Bardhaman,Panagarh,Durgapur,Andal,Raniganj,Asansol,Kulti,Barakar,Kumardubi,Dhanbad,Nsc Bose J Gomo,Parasnath,Hazaribagh Rd,Parsabad,Koderma,Paharpur,Tankuppa,Gaya,Guraru,Rafiganj,Jakhim,Phesar,Anugraha N Road,Dehri On Sone,Sasaram,Kudra,Bhabua Road,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Kashi,Varanasi,Jaunpur,Shahganj,Malipur,Akbarpur,Goshainganj,Ayodhya Dham,Ayodhya Cantt,Sohwal,Rudauli,Daryabad,Safdarganj,Barabanki,Lucknow,Sandila,Balamu,Hardoi,Roza,Shahjehanpur,Tilhar,Pitambarpur,Bareilly(nr),Clutterbuckganj,Milak,Rampur,Moradabad,Seohara,Dhampur,Nagina,Najibabad,Laksar,Roorkee,Saharanpur,Yamunanagar Jagadhri,Jagadhri Wshop,Ambala Cant,Ambala City,Rajpura,Sirhind,Khanna,Ludhiana,Phillaur,Phagwara,Jalandhar Cant,Dasuya,Mukerian,Pathankot Cantt,Kathua,Jammutavi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.