l

About Kerala Express 12625

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kerala Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi
2A:3A:3E:SL
3031 Km 49 hrs

Kerala Express 12625 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Thiruvananthapuram Central 1 Starts 12:30 00:00 3 0 kms
Varkala 1 13:09 13:10 01:00 1 41 kms
Kollam 1 13:32 13:35 03:00 1 65 kms
Kayankulam 1 14:08 14:10 02:00 2 105 kms
Mavelikara 1 14:19 14:20 01:00 2 113 kms
Chengannur 1 14:31 14:33 02:00 3 126 kms
Tiruvalla 1 14:42 14:43 01:00 2 135 kms
Changanasseri 1 14:52 14:53 01:00 2 143 kms
Kottayam 1 15:12 15:15 03:00 1 161 kms
Vaikam Road 1 15:38 15:39 01:00 1 185 kms
Ernakulam Town 1 16:20 16:25 05:00 1 221 kms
Aluva 1 16:45 16:47 02:00 3 237 kms
Thrisur 1 17:42 17:45 03:00 2 292 kms
Ottappalam 1 18:44 18:45 01:00 1 336 kms
Palakkad 1 19:12 19:15 03:00 4 367 kms
Coimbatore 1 20:50 20:55 05:00 3 423 kms
Tiruppur 1 21:40 21:45 05:00 2 474 kms
Erode 1 22:25 22:35 10:00 1 524 kms
Salem 1 23:30 23:35 05:00 5 584 kms
Jolarpettai 2 01:30 01:35 05:00 4 704 kms
Katpadi 2 02:55 03:00 05:00 3 789 kms
Chittoor 2 03:28 03:30 02:00 1 821 kms
Tirupati 2 04:45 04:50 05:00 1 893 kms
Renigunta 2 05:15 05:20 05:00 2 903 kms
Gudur 2 06:48 06:50 02:00 1 986 kms
Nellore 2 07:23 07:25 02:00 2 1025 kms
Vijayawada 2 11:00 11:10 10:00 7 1280 kms
Warangal 2 13:03 13:05 02:00 3 1487 kms
Ramgundam 2 15:13 15:15 02:00 1 1588 kms
Balharshah 2 18:15 18:20 05:00 4 1730 kms
Chandrapur 2 18:38 18:40 02:00 2 1744 kms
Sevagram 2 20:08 20:10 02:00 3 1862 kms
Nagpur 2 21:10 21:15 05:00 1 1938 kms
Itarsi 3 02:05 02:10 05:00 1 2237 kms
Bhopal 3 03:45 03:55 10:00 2 2329 kms
Bina 3 05:40 05:45 05:00 3 2467 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 3 07:25 07:30 05:00 5 2621 kms
Gwalior 3 08:40 08:42 02:00 2 2718 kms
Agra Cantt 3 10:10 10:15 05:00 2,3 2836 kms
Mathura 3 10:50 10:52 02:00 2 2890 kms
Faridabad 3 12:30 12:32 02:00 2 3003 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 3 12:50 12:52 02:00 3 3024 kms
New Delhi 3 13:30 End 00:00 7 3031 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Thiruvananthapuram Central
14:15
Trivandrum- All Stations
16Apr2024
52h 30m
18:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
19Apr2024
#12431
19:15
Trivandrum- All Stations
16Apr2024
41h 15m
12:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
19Apr2024

Important Details About Kerala Express 12625:

Kerala Express 12625 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kerala Express 12625 generally passes through 43 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 12:30 and ends at New Delhi (NDLS) at 13:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi .

The average train speed of Kerala Express 12625 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kerala Express 12625 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Thiruvananthapuram Central
  2. Varkala
  3. Kollam
  4. Kayankulam
  5. Mavelikara
  6. Chengannur
  7. Tiruvalla
  8. Changanasseri
  9. Kottayam
  10. Vaikam Road
  11. Ernakulam Town
  12. Aluva
  13. Thrisur
  14. Ottappalam
  15. Palakkad
  16. Coimbatore
  17. Tiruppur
  18. Erode
  19. Salem
  20. Jolarpettai
  21. Katpadi
  22. Chittoor
  23. Tirupati
  24. Renigunta
  25. Gudur
  26. Nellore
  27. Vijayawada
  28. Warangal
  29. Ramgundam
  30. Balharshah
  31. Chandrapur
  32. Sevagram
  33. Nagpur
  34. Itarsi
  35. Bhopal
  36. Bina
  37. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  38. Gwalior
  39. Agra Cantt
  40. Mathura
  41. Faridabad
  42. Hazrat Nizamuddin
  43. New Delhi

List of stations from where Kerala Express 12625 passes during the journey:

Thiruvananthapuram Central, Varkala, Kollam, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Vaikam Road, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Ramgundam, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Thiruvananthapuram Central station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Tue .

Q.Kerala Express 12625 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kerala Express 12625 passes through 43 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 49 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kerala Express 12625?

Ans: Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Express 12625 operates from Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to New Delhi (NDLS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Thiruvananthapuram Central,Varkala,Kollam,Kayankulam,Mavelikara,Chengannur,Tiruvalla,Changanasseri,Kottayam,Vaikam Road,Ernakulam Town,Aluva,Thrisur,Ottappalam,Palakkad,Coimbatore,Tiruppur,Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Chittoor,Tirupati,Renigunta,Gudur,Nellore,Vijayawada,Warangal,Ramgundam,Balharshah,Chandrapur,Sevagram,Nagpur,Itarsi,Bhopal,Bina,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Gwalior,Agra Cantt,Mathura,Faridabad,Hazrat Nizamuddin,New Delhi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.