l

About Kcvl-mys Exp 16316

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kcvl-mys Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Kochuveli Mysore
2A:3A:SL
961 Km 18 hrs 30 mints

Kcvl-mys Exp 16316 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kochuveli 1 Starts 16:45 00:00 4 0 kms
Kollam 1 17:37 17:40 03:00 2 58 kms
Kayankulam 1 18:16 18:18 02:00 -- 98 kms
Haripad 1 18:34 18:35 01:00 -- 111 kms
Ambalappuzha 1 18:54 18:55 01:00 1 130 kms
Alappuzha 1 19:12 19:15 03:00 1 142 kms
Cherthala 1 19:39 19:40 01:00 -- 166 kms
Ernakulam 1 20:30 20:35 05:00 1 199 kms
Aluva 1 20:58 21:00 02:00 3 218 kms
Thrisur 1 21:52 21:55 03:00 2 273 kms
Palakkad 1 23:22 23:25 03:00 4 348 kms
Coimbatore 2 00:52 00:55 03:00 4 404 kms
Tiruppur 2 01:38 01:40 02:00 2 455 kms
Erode 2 02:30 02:35 05:00 1 505 kms
Salem 2 03:32 03:35 03:00 5 565 kms
Tirupattur 2 05:04 05:05 01:00 2 678 kms
Kuppam 2 05:54 05:55 01:00 2 719 kms
Bangarapet 2 06:23 06:25 02:00 3 753 kms
Whitefield 2 07:04 07:05 01:00 3 800 kms
Krishnarajapurm 2 07:15 07:17 02:00 4 810 kms
Bangalore Cant 2 07:44 07:45 01:00 1 819 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 2 08:15 08:35 20:00 5 824 kms
Kengeri 2 08:54 08:55 01:00 3 836 kms
Ramanagaram 2 09:19 09:20 01:00 -- 868 kms
Maddur 2 09:44 09:45 01:00 - 897 kms
Mandya 2 09:59 10:00 01:00 -- 917 kms
Mysore 2 11:15 End 00:00 -- 961 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Kochuveli
#16316
16:45
Kochuveli
18Apr2024
18h 30m
11:15
Mysuru Jn
19Apr2024

Important Details About Kcvl-mys Exp 16316:

Kcvl-mys Exp 16316 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kcvl-mys Exp 16316 generally passes through 27 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kochuveli (KCVL) at 16:45 and ends at Mysore (MYS) at 11:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Kochuveli to Mysore .

The average train speed of Kcvl-mys Exp 16316 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kcvl-mys Exp 16316 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kochuveli
  2. Kollam
  3. Kayankulam
  4. Haripad
  5. Ambalappuzha
  6. Alappuzha
  7. Cherthala
  8. Ernakulam
  9. Aluva
  10. Thrisur
  11. Palakkad
  12. Coimbatore
  13. Tiruppur
  14. Erode
  15. Salem
  16. Tirupattur
  17. Kuppam
  18. Bangarapet
  19. Whitefield
  20. Krishnarajapurm
  21. Bangalore Cant
  22. Ksr Bengaluru
  23. Kengeri
  24. Ramanagaram
  25. Maddur
  26. Mandya
  27. Mysore

List of stations from where Kcvl-mys Exp 16316 passes during the journey:

Kochuveli, Kollam, Kayankulam, Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Tirupattur, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Whitefield, Krishnarajapurm, Bangalore Cant, Ksr Bengaluru, Kengeri, Ramanagaram, Maddur, Mandya, Mysore,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Kochuveli station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Kcvl-mys Exp 16316 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kcvl-mys Exp 16316 passes through 27 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 18 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kcvl-mys Exp 16316?

Ans: Kochuveli Kcvl-mys Exp 16316 operates from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Mysore (MYS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kochuveli,Kollam,Kayankulam,Haripad,Ambalappuzha,Alappuzha,Cherthala,Ernakulam,Aluva,Thrisur,Palakkad,Coimbatore,Tiruppur,Erode,Salem,Tirupattur,Kuppam,Bangarapet,Whitefield,Krishnarajapurm,Bangalore Cant,Ksr Bengaluru,Kengeri,Ramanagaram,Maddur,Mandya,Mysore,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.