l

About Kashivnath Exp 15127

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kashivnath Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Banaras New Delhi
1A:2A:3A:SL
797 Km 16 hrs 10 mints

Kashivnath Exp 15127 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Banaras 1 Starts 13:30 00:00 6,7 0 kms
Sewapuri 1 14:08 14:09 01:00 1 27 kms
Parsipur 1 14:21 14:22 01:00 2 40 kms
Bhadohi 1 14:31 14:33 02:00 2 49 kms
Suriawan 1 14:47 14:48 01:00 1 64 kms
Janghai 1 15:06 15:08 02:00 1 79 kms
Badshahpur 1 15:26 15:27 01:00 2 96 kms
Maa Barahi Devi Dham 1 15:48 15:49 01:00 1 118 kms
Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh 1 16:05 16:10 05:00 - 132 kms
Maa Chandika Devi Dham Antu 1 16:33 16:34 01:00 - 153 kms
Amethi 1 16:46 16:48 02:00 2 167 kms
Gauriganj 1 17:01 17:02 01:00 1 181 kms
Jais 1 17:16 17:18 02:00 2 199 kms
Rae Bareli 1 17:45 17:50 05:00 1 227 kms
Bachhrawan 1 18:18 18:20 02:00 1 258 kms
Lucknow 1 20:10 20:20 10:00 4,5 305 kms
Sandila 1 21:12 21:14 02:00 2 354 kms
Balamu 1 21:32 21:34 02:00 2 374 kms
Hardoi 1 22:01 22:03 02:00 1 407 kms
Anjhi Shahabad 1 22:29 22:31 02:00 2 439 kms
Shahjehanpur 1 23:08 23:10 02:00 3 470 kms
Tilhar 1 23:27 23:29 02:00 2 488 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 00:13 00:15 02:00 2 540 kms
Rampur 2 01:08 01:10 02:00 3 604 kms
Moradabad 2 01:57 02:05 08:00 4 631 kms
Amroha 2 02:32 02:34 02:00 2 661 kms
Gajraula 2 02:55 02:57 02:00 2 684 kms
Garhmuktesar 2 03:15 03:17 02:00 2 705 kms
Hapur 2 03:41 03:43 02:00 1 735 kms
Pilkhua 2 03:56 03:58 02:00 1 746 kms
Ghaziabad 2 04:52 04:54 02:00 3,4 772 kms
New Delhi 2 05:40 End 00:00 6 797 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Banaras
13:30
BANARAS
18May2024
16h 10m
05:40
New Delhi
19May2024
15:00
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)
18May2024
08h 00m
23:00
New Delhi
19May2024
22:15
BANARAS
18May2024
10h 15m
08:30
New Delhi
19May2024
#13483
11:15
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)
18May2024
17h 40m
04:55
Old Delhi
19May2024
11:45
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)
18May2024
17h 00m
04:45
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
19May2024
15:12
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)
18May2024
13h 28m
04:40
New Delhi
19May2024
15:20
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)
18May2024
12h 55m
04:15
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
19May2024
15:35
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)
18May2024
15h 18m
06:53
Delhi Cantt
19May2024
#22417
18:55
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)
18May2024
13h 10m
08:05
New Delhi
19May2024
#15624
19:10
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)
18May2024
15h 23m
10:33
Delhi Cantt
19May2024
23:10
BANARAS
18May2024
10h 35m
09:45
New Delhi
19May2024
#14003
23:55
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)
18May2024
14h 35m
14:30
New Delhi
20May2024

Important Details About Kashivnath Exp 15127:

Kashivnath Exp 15127 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kashivnath Exp 15127 generally passes through 32 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Banaras (BSBS) at 13:30 and ends at New Delhi (NDLS) at 05:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Banaras to New Delhi .

The average train speed of Kashivnath Exp 15127 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kashivnath Exp 15127 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Banaras
  2. Sewapuri
  3. Parsipur
  4. Bhadohi
  5. Suriawan
  6. Janghai
  7. Badshahpur
  8. Maa Barahi Devi Dham
  9. Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh
  10. Maa Chandika Devi Dham Antu
  11. Amethi
  12. Gauriganj
  13. Jais
  14. Rae Bareli
  15. Bachhrawan
  16. Lucknow
  17. Sandila
  18. Balamu
  19. Hardoi
  20. Anjhi Shahabad
  21. Shahjehanpur
  22. Tilhar
  23. Bareilly(nr)
  24. Rampur
  25. Moradabad
  26. Amroha
  27. Gajraula
  28. Garhmuktesar
  29. Hapur
  30. Pilkhua
  31. Ghaziabad
  32. New Delhi

List of stations from where Kashivnath Exp 15127 passes during the journey:

Banaras, Sewapuri, Parsipur, Bhadohi, Suriawan, Janghai, Badshahpur, Maa Barahi Devi Dham, Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh, Maa Chandika Devi Dham Antu, Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli, Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Sandila, Balamu, Hardoi, Anjhi Shahabad, Shahjehanpur, Tilhar, Bareilly(nr), Rampur, Moradabad, Amroha, Gajraula, Garhmuktesar, Hapur, Pilkhua, Ghaziabad, New Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Banaras station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Kashivnath Exp 15127 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kashivnath Exp 15127 passes through 32 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kashivnath Exp 15127?

Ans: Banaras Kashivnath Exp 15127 operates from Banaras (BSBS) to New Delhi (NDLS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Banaras,Sewapuri,Parsipur,Bhadohi,Suriawan,Janghai,Badshahpur,Maa Barahi Devi Dham,Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh,Maa Chandika Devi Dham Antu,Amethi,Gauriganj,Jais,Rae Bareli,Bachhrawan,Lucknow,Sandila,Balamu,Hardoi,Anjhi Shahabad,Shahjehanpur,Tilhar,Bareilly(nr),Rampur,Moradabad,Amroha,Gajraula,Garhmuktesar,Hapur,Pilkhua,Ghaziabad,New Delhi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.