l

About Karnataka Exp 12628

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Karnataka Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
New Delhi Ksr Bengaluru
1A:2A:3A:SL
2392 Km 39 hrs 40 mints

Karnataka Exp 12628 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
New Delhi 1 Starts 20:20 00:00 6 0 kms
Mathura 1 21:53 21:55 02:00 1 141 kms
Agra Cantt 1 22:48 22:50 02:00 1 195 kms
Gwalior 2 00:46 00:48 02:00 1 313 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 02:20 02:28 08:00 2,3 411 kms
Bina 2 04:45 04:47 02:00 3 564 kms
Bhopal 2 06:25 06:30 05:00 1 703 kms
Itarsi 2 08:20 08:30 10:00 2,3 794 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 11:07 11:10 03:00 1 978 kms
Burhanpur 2 11:58 12:00 02:00 1 1047 kms
Bhusaval 2 13:05 13:10 05:00 3,4 1101 kms
Jalgaon 2 13:38 13:40 02:00 2 1125 kms
Manmad 2 15:40 15:45 05:00 4,5 1285 kms
Kopargaon 2 16:35 16:40 05:00 2 1328 kms
Belapur 2 17:18 17:20 02:00 2 1372 kms
Ahmadnagar 2 18:17 18:20 03:00 1,2 1439 kms
Daund 2 19:55 20:00 05:00 2 1523 kms
Kurduvadi 2 21:20 21:22 02:00 3 1632 kms
Solapur 2 22:35 22:40 05:00 3,4 1710 kms
Kalaburagi 3 00:15 00:18 03:00 2 1823 kms
Wadi 3 01:35 01:40 05:00 2 1860 kms
Yadgir 3 02:04 02:05 01:00 1 1899 kms
Raichur 3 03:08 03:10 02:00 1 1968 kms
Manthralayam Rd 3 03:29 03:30 01:00 1 1997 kms
Adoni 3 04:09 04:10 01:00 1 2037 kms
Guntakal 3 05:15 05:20 05:00 3 2090 kms
Anantapur 3 06:28 06:30 02:00 1 2157 kms
Dharmavaram 3 07:38 07:40 02:00 2 2191 kms
Sai P Nilayam 3 08:09 08:10 01:00 1 2224 kms
Penukonda 3 08:34 08:35 01:00 -- 2244 kms
Hindupur 3 08:59 09:00 01:00 1 2282 kms
Yelahanka 3 10:28 10:30 02:00 2 2366 kms
Bangalore Cant 3 11:06 11:08 02:00 1 2388 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 3 12:00 End 00:00 2 2392 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to New Delhi
#22692
19:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
11Apr2024
33h 30m
05:20
Bengaluru- All Stations
14Apr2024
#12628
20:20
New Delhi
11Apr2024
39h 40m
12:00
Bengaluru- All Stations
14Apr2024

Important Details About Karnataka Exp 12628:

Karnataka Exp 12628 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Karnataka Exp 12628 generally passes through 34 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from New Delhi (NDLS) at 20:20 and ends at Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 12:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from New Delhi to Ksr Bengaluru .

The average train speed of Karnataka Exp 12628 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Karnataka Exp 12628 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. New Delhi
  2. Mathura
  3. Agra Cantt
  4. Gwalior
  5. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  6. Bina
  7. Bhopal
  8. Itarsi
  9. Khandwa Junction
  10. Burhanpur
  11. Bhusaval
  12. Jalgaon
  13. Manmad
  14. Kopargaon
  15. Belapur
  16. Ahmadnagar
  17. Daund
  18. Kurduvadi
  19. Solapur
  20. Kalaburagi
  21. Wadi
  22. Yadgir
  23. Raichur
  24. Manthralayam Rd
  25. Adoni
  26. Guntakal
  27. Anantapur
  28. Dharmavaram
  29. Sai P Nilayam
  30. Penukonda
  31. Hindupur
  32. Yelahanka
  33. Bangalore Cant
  34. Ksr Bengaluru

List of stations from where Karnataka Exp 12628 passes during the journey:

New Delhi, Mathura, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bina, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sai P Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Bangalore Cant, Ksr Bengaluru,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from New Delhi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Karnataka Exp 12628 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Karnataka Exp 12628 passes through 34 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 39 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Karnataka Exp 12628?

Ans: New Delhi Karnataka Exp 12628 operates from New Delhi (NDLS) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include New Delhi,Mathura,Agra Cantt,Gwalior,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Bina,Bhopal,Itarsi,Khandwa Junction,Burhanpur,Bhusaval,Jalgaon,Manmad,Kopargaon,Belapur,Ahmadnagar,Daund,Kurduvadi,Solapur,Kalaburagi,Wadi,Yadgir,Raichur,Manthralayam Rd,Adoni,Guntakal,Anantapur,Dharmavaram,Sai P Nilayam,Penukonda,Hindupur,Yelahanka,Bangalore Cant,Ksr Bengaluru,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.