l

About Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jp Mmct Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jaipur Mumbai Central
1A:2A:3A:SL
1160 Km 16 hrs 55 mints

Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jaipur 1 Starts 14:00 00:00 4 0 kms
Durgapura 1 14:09 14:12 03:00 1 7 kms
Sawai Madhopur 1 15:50 16:05 15:00 2 132 kms
Kota 1 17:10 17:20 10:00 2 240 kms
Ramganj Mandi 1 18:03 18:05 02:00 1 312 kms
Bhawani Mandi 1 18:23 18:25 02:00 1 340 kms
Shamgarh 1 18:48 18:50 02:00 1 373 kms
Suwasra 1 19:03 19:05 02:00 1 387 kms
Chau Mahla 1 19:18 19:20 02:00 2 402 kms
Vikramgarh Alot 1 19:48 19:50 02:00 1 425 kms
Nagda 1 20:35 20:37 02:00 2 465 kms
Ratlam 1 21:10 21:20 10:00 4 506 kms
Meghnagar 1 22:21 22:23 02:00 2 587 kms
Dahod 1 22:47 22:49 02:00 2 620 kms
Vadodara 2 00:56 01:06 10:00 4 767 kms
Ankleshwar 2 01:59 02:01 02:00 2 847 kms
Surat 2 02:48 02:53 05:00 2 897 kms
Vapi 2 04:02 04:04 02:00 -- 992 kms
Borivali 2 05:56 06:00 04:00 7 1130 kms
Mumbai Central 2 06:55 End 00:00 -- 1160 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Jaipur
#82654
22:30
Jaipur
20Apr2024
17h 10m
15:40
Vasai Road
22Apr2024

Important Details About Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956:

Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jaipur (JP) at 14:00 and ends at Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 06:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jaipur to Mumbai Central .

The average train speed of Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jaipur
  2. Durgapura
  3. Sawai Madhopur
  4. Kota
  5. Ramganj Mandi
  6. Bhawani Mandi
  7. Shamgarh
  8. Suwasra
  9. Chau Mahla
  10. Vikramgarh Alot
  11. Nagda
  12. Ratlam
  13. Meghnagar
  14. Dahod
  15. Vadodara
  16. Ankleshwar
  17. Surat
  18. Vapi
  19. Borivali
  20. Mumbai Central

List of stations from where Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 passes during the journey:

Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Shamgarh, Suwasra, Chau Mahla, Vikramgarh Alot, Nagda, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Mumbai Central,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jaipur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Sat .

Q.Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956?

Ans: Jaipur Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 operates from Jaipur (JP) to Mumbai Central (MMCT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jaipur,Durgapura,Sawai Madhopur,Kota,Ramganj Mandi,Bhawani Mandi,Shamgarh,Suwasra,Chau Mahla,Vikramgarh Alot,Nagda,Ratlam,Meghnagar,Dahod,Vadodara,Ankleshwar,Surat,Vapi,Borivali,Mumbai Central,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.