l

About Jmp Hwh Exp 13072

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jmp Hwh Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jamalpur Howrah
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
468 Km 9 hrs 10 mints

Jmp Hwh Exp 13072 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jamalpur 1 Starts 20:30 00:00 1,2,3 0 kms
Bariarpur 1 20:43 20:45 02:00 2 11 kms
Sultanganj 1 21:01 21:03 02:00 1 30 kms
Akbarnagar 1 21:14 21:16 02:00 1 40 kms
Bhagalpur 1 21:41 21:51 10:00 1 54 kms
Ghoga 1 22:13 22:15 02:00 -- 75 kms
Ekchari 1 22:23 22:25 02:00 1 80 kms
Kahalgaon 1 22:32 22:34 02:00 1 84 kms
Shivanarayanpur 1 22:45 22:47 02:00 -- 96 kms
Pirpainti 1 22:58 23:00 02:00 -- 105 kms
Mirza Cheuki 1 23:12 23:14 02:00 3 113 kms
Sahibganj 1 23:40 23:45 05:00 1 128 kms
Tinpahar 2 00:15 00:17 02:00 2 166 kms
Barharwa 2 00:51 00:56 05:00 2 183 kms
Pakaur 2 01:23 01:25 02:00 2 208 kms
Murarai 2 01:45 01:46 01:00 2 232 kms
Rampur Hat 2 02:09 02:13 04:00 1 262 kms
Bolpur S Niktn 2 02:54 02:57 03:00 2 322 kms
Bardhaman 2 03:49 03:52 03:00 5 374 kms
Howrah 2 05:40 End 00:00 12,13 468 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Jamalpur
17:10
Jamalpur Jn
17May2024
10h 40m
03:50
Howrah Jn
18May2024
20:30
Jamalpur Jn
17May2024
09h 10m
05:40
Howrah Jn
18May2024

Important Details About Jmp Hwh Exp 13072:

Jmp Hwh Exp 13072 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jmp Hwh Exp 13072 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jamalpur (JMP) at 20:30 and ends at Howrah (HWH) at 05:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jamalpur to Howrah .

The average train speed of Jmp Hwh Exp 13072 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jmp Hwh Exp 13072 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jamalpur
  2. Bariarpur
  3. Sultanganj
  4. Akbarnagar
  5. Bhagalpur
  6. Ghoga
  7. Ekchari
  8. Kahalgaon
  9. Shivanarayanpur
  10. Pirpainti
  11. Mirza Cheuki
  12. Sahibganj
  13. Tinpahar
  14. Barharwa
  15. Pakaur
  16. Murarai
  17. Rampur Hat
  18. Bolpur S Niktn
  19. Bardhaman
  20. Howrah

List of stations from where Jmp Hwh Exp 13072 passes during the journey:

Jamalpur, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Akbarnagar, Bhagalpur, Ghoga, Ekchari, Kahalgaon, Shivanarayanpur, Pirpainti, Mirza Cheuki, Sahibganj, Tinpahar, Barharwa, Pakaur, Murarai, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Bardhaman, Howrah,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jamalpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Jmp Hwh Exp 13072 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jmp Hwh Exp 13072 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 9 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jmp Hwh Exp 13072?

Ans: Jamalpur Jmp Hwh Exp 13072 operates from Jamalpur (JMP) to Howrah (HWH).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jamalpur,Bariarpur,Sultanganj,Akbarnagar,Bhagalpur,Ghoga,Ekchari,Kahalgaon,Shivanarayanpur,Pirpainti,Mirza Cheuki,Sahibganj,Tinpahar,Barharwa,Pakaur,Murarai,Rampur Hat,Bolpur S Niktn,Bardhaman,Howrah,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.