l

About Jdb Rou Express 18108

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jdb Rou Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jagdalpur Rourkela
3A:SL
751 Km 16 hrs 15 mints

Jdb Rou Express 18108 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jagdalpur 1 Starts 14:10 00:00 -- 0 kms
Kotapar Road 1 14:43 14:45 02:00 1 32 kms
Jeypore 1 15:20 15:22 02:00 1 64 kms
Koraput 1 16:35 17:00 25:00 1 106 kms
Daman Jodi 1 17:23 17:25 02:00 1 125 kms
Lakshmipur Road 1 18:10 18:12 02:00 1 167 kms
Tikiri 1 18:38 18:40 02:00 -- 189 kms
Rayagada 1 20:55 21:20 25:00 -- 279 kms
Muniguda 1 22:08 22:10 02:00 -- 333 kms
Kesinga 1 23:10 23:12 02:00 1 406 kms
Titlagarh 1 23:35 23:45 10:00 -- 419 kms
Balangir 2 00:35 00:40 05:00 -- 483 kms
Barpali 2 01:20 01:22 02:00 -- 540 kms
Bargarh Road 2 01:38 01:40 02:00 -- 559 kms
Sambalpur 2 02:50 03:00 10:00 -- 601 kms
Jharsuguda 2 04:35 04:40 05:00 -- 650 kms
Bamra 2 05:09 05:10 01:00 - 686 kms
Raj Gangpur 2 05:34 05:36 02:00 -- 721 kms
Rourkela 2 06:25 End 00:00 3 751 kms

Important Details About Jdb Rou Express 18108:

Jdb Rou Express 18108 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jdb Rou Express 18108 generally passes through 19 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jagdalpur (JDB) at 14:10 and ends at Rourkela (ROU) at 06:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jagdalpur to Rourkela .

The average train speed of Jdb Rou Express 18108 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jdb Rou Express 18108 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jeypore
  2. Koraput
  3. Daman Jodi
  4. Lakshmipur Road
  5. Tikiri

List of stations from where Jdb Rou Express 18108 passes during the journey:

Jagdalpur, Kotapar Road, Jeypore, Koraput, Daman Jodi, Lakshmipur Road, Tikiri, Rayagada, Muniguda, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Balangir, Barpali, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bamra, Raj Gangpur, Rourkela,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jagdalpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Jdb Rou Express 18108 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jdb Rou Express 18108 passes through 19 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jdb Rou Express 18108?

Ans: Jagdalpur Jdb Rou Express 18108 operates from Jagdalpur (JDB) to Rourkela (ROU).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kotapar Road, Jeypore, Koraput, Daman Jodi, Lakshmipur Road.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.