l

About Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Csmt-hwh Suf Mail
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
C Shivaji Mah T Howrah
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1963 Km 32 hrs 55 mints

Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
C Shivaji Mah T 1 Starts 21:10 00:00 15 0 kms
Dadar 1 21:22 21:25 03:00 5 9 kms
Thane 1 21:43 21:45 02:00 5 33 kms
Kalyan 1 22:07 22:10 03:00 4 52 kms
Kasara 1 23:12 23:15 03:00 1 119 kms
Igatpuri 1 23:42 23:47 05:00 1 133 kms
Nasik Road 2 00:32 00:35 03:00 2 184 kms
Manmad 2 01:27 01:30 03:00 2 257 kms
Chalisgaon 2 02:23 02:25 02:00 2 324 kms
Jalgaon 2 03:30 03:32 02:00 3 417 kms
Bhusaval 2 04:10 04:15 05:00 7 441 kms
Malkapur 2 05:00 05:02 02:00 2 491 kms
Nandura 2 05:23 05:25 02:00 2 519 kms
Jalamb 2 05:34 05:35 01:00 2 531 kms
Shegaon 2 05:48 05:50 02:00 2 543 kms
Akola 2 06:25 06:30 05:00 2 580 kms
Murtajapur 2 07:18 07:20 02:00 2 617 kms
Badnera 2 08:15 08:20 05:00 2 659 kms
Dhamangaon 2 08:59 09:01 02:00 2 705 kms
Pulgaon 2 09:15 09:16 01:00 1 725 kms
Wardha 2 09:37 09:39 02:00 1 754 kms
Nagpur 2 11:20 11:25 05:00 3,8 833 kms
Bhandara Road 2 12:24 12:26 02:00 2 895 kms
Tumsar Road 2 12:43 12:45 02:00 2 913 kms
Gondia 2 13:30 13:35 05:00 3 963 kms
Dongargarh 2 14:33 14:34 01:00 2 1036 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 14:57 14:59 02:00 1 1067 kms
Durg 2 15:40 15:45 05:00 3 1098 kms
Raipur 2 16:20 16:30 10:00 5 1135 kms
Bhatapara 2 17:18 17:20 02:00 4 1199 kms
Bilaspur 2 18:20 18:35 15:00 1 1246 kms
Champa 2 19:23 19:25 02:00 1 1298 kms
Sakti 2 19:45 19:47 02:00 1 1329 kms
Kharsia 2 20:01 20:03 02:00 2 1344 kms
Raigarh 2 20:35 20:40 05:00 1 1378 kms
Belpahar 2 21:14 21:16 02:00 - 1429 kms
Brajrajnagar 2 21:25 21:27 02:00 3 1438 kms
Jharsuguda 2 21:50 21:55 05:00 2 1450 kms
Rourkela 2 23:10 23:18 08:00 4 1551 kms
Chakaradharpur 3 00:47 00:54 07:00 2 1652 kms
Tatanagar 3 01:45 01:50 05:00 5 1714 kms
Kharagpur 3 03:50 03:55 05:00 6 1848 kms
Santragachi 3 05:18 05:20 02:00 4 1955 kms
Howrah 3 06:05 End 00:00 17 1963 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to C Shivaji Mah T
#12322
22:15
C Shivaji Mah T
22Apr2024
37h 25m
11:40
Howrah Jn
25Apr2024

Important Details About Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809:

Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809 generally passes through 44 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 21:10 and ends at Howrah (HWH) at 06:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah .

The average train speed of Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. C Shivaji Mah T
  2. Dadar
  3. Thane
  4. Kalyan
  5. Kasara
  6. Igatpuri
  7. Nasik Road
  8. Manmad
  9. Chalisgaon
  10. Jalgaon
  11. Bhusaval
  12. Malkapur
  13. Nandura
  14. Jalamb
  15. Shegaon
  16. Akola
  17. Murtajapur
  18. Badnera
  19. Dhamangaon
  20. Pulgaon
  21. Wardha
  22. Nagpur
  23. Bhandara Road
  24. Tumsar Road
  25. Gondia
  26. Dongargarh
  27. Raj Nandgaon
  28. Durg
  29. Raipur
  30. Bhatapara
  31. Bilaspur
  32. Champa
  33. Sakti
  34. Kharsia
  35. Raigarh
  36. Belpahar
  37. Brajrajnagar
  38. Jharsuguda
  39. Rourkela
  40. Chakaradharpur
  41. Tatanagar
  42. Kharagpur
  43. Santragachi
  44. Howrah

List of stations from where Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809 passes during the journey:

C Shivaji Mah T, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Gondia, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bhatapara, Bilaspur, Champa, Sakti, Kharsia, Raigarh, Belpahar, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Santragachi, Howrah,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from C Shivaji Mah T station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809 passes through 44 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 32 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809?

Ans: C Shivaji Mah T Csmt-hwh Suf Mail 12809 operates from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Howrah (HWH).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include C Shivaji Mah T,Dadar,Thane,Kalyan,Kasara,Igatpuri,Nasik Road,Manmad,Chalisgaon,Jalgaon,Bhusaval,Malkapur,Nandura,Jalamb,Shegaon,Akola,Murtajapur,Badnera,Dhamangaon,Pulgaon,Wardha,Nagpur,Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road,Gondia,Dongargarh,Raj Nandgaon,Durg,Raipur,Bhatapara,Bilaspur,Champa,Sakti,Kharsia,Raigarh,Belpahar,Brajrajnagar,Jharsuguda,Rourkela,Chakaradharpur,Tatanagar,Kharagpur,Santragachi,Howrah,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.