l

About Gujarat Express 22953

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Gujarat Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mumbai Central Ahmedabad
CC:2S
493 Km 8 hrs 50 mints

Gujarat Express 22953 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mumbai Central 1 Starts 05:40 00:00 2 0 kms
Dadar 1 05:50 05:52 02:00 3 6 kms
Borivali 1 06:07 06:10 03:00 6 30 kms
Boisar 1 07:11 07:13 02:00 2 98 kms
Dahanu Road 1 07:30 07:32 02:00 1 120 kms
Umbargam Road 1 07:50 07:55 05:00 2 140 kms
Bhilad 1 08:12 08:14 02:00 2 157 kms
Vapi 1 08:24 08:26 02:00 1 168 kms
Udvada 1 08:34 08:36 02:00 1 178 kms
Valsad 1 08:52 08:57 05:00 2 194 kms
Bilimora 1 09:12 09:14 02:00 1 212 kms
Navsari 1 09:31 09:33 02:00 1 233 kms
Surat 1 10:05 10:10 05:00 1 263 kms
Kim 1 10:29 10:31 02:00 1 287 kms
Kosamba 1 10:39 10:41 02:00 1 294 kms
Ankleshwar 1 10:55 10:57 02:00 1 313 kms
Bharuch 1 11:10 11:12 02:00 3 322 kms
Palej 1 11:32 11:33 01:00 2 348 kms
Miyagam Karjan 1 11:46 11:47 01:00 2 363 kms
Vadodara 1 12:20 12:25 05:00 2 393 kms
Anand 1 12:57 12:59 02:00 3 428 kms
Nadiad 1 13:14 13:16 02:00 2 447 kms
Mahemadavad Kheda Road 1 13:30 13:32 02:00 3 465 kms
Barejadi 1 13:46 13:48 02:00 2 476 kms
Maninagar 1 14:00 14:02 02:00 1 489 kms
Ahmedabad 1 14:30 End 00:00 3 493 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Mumbai Central
#14708
12:35
Dadar
14Apr2024
09h 10m
21:45
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
19:10
Bandra Terminus
14Apr2024
07h 30m
02:40
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
13:25
Bandra Terminus
14Apr2024
07h 00m
20:25
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
13:40
Bandra Terminus
14Apr2024
08h 30m
22:10
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
13:40
Borivali
14Apr2024
13h 25m
03:05
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
#12933
14:05
Mumbai Central
14Apr2024
07h 00m
21:05
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
15:00
Dadar
14Apr2024
07h 50m
22:50
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
15:15
Dadar
14Apr2024
08h 10m
23:25
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
15:45
Mumbai Central
14Apr2024
06h 35m
22:20
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
#22955
17:45
Bandra Terminus
14Apr2024
07h 50m
01:35
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
#22927
19:40
Bandra Terminus
14Apr2024
08h 40m
04:20
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
#14702
21:00
Bandra Terminus
14Apr2024
07h 30m
04:30
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
21:05
Mumbai Central
14Apr2024
07h 55m
05:00
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
#16312
21:20
Panvel
14Apr2024
09h 20m
06:40
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
21:30
Kalyan Jn
14Apr2024
08h 00m
05:30
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
#12901
21:40
Dadar
14Apr2024
08h 10m
05:50
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
#11090
22:35
Kalyan Jn
14Apr2024
08h 50m
07:25
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
23:00
Mumbai Central
14Apr2024
05h 50m
04:50
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
23:45
Bandra Terminus
14Apr2024
06h 40m
06:25
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
09:20
Mumbai Central
14Apr2024
10h 55m
20:15
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
#12216
12:00
Bandra Terminus
14Apr2024
06h 55m
18:55
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024
13:25
Panvel
14Apr2024
08h 00m
21:25
Ahmedabad Jn
15Apr2024

Important Details About Gujarat Express 22953:

Gujarat Express 22953 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Gujarat Express 22953 generally passes through 26 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 05:40 and ends at Ahmedabad (ADI) at 14:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad .

The average train speed of Gujarat Express 22953 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Gujarat Express 22953 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Mumbai Central
  2. Dadar
  3. Borivali
  4. Boisar
  5. Dahanu Road
  6. Umbargam Road
  7. Bhilad
  8. Vapi
  9. Udvada
  10. Valsad
  11. Bilimora
  12. Navsari
  13. Surat
  14. Kim
  15. Kosamba
  16. Ankleshwar
  17. Bharuch
  18. Palej
  19. Miyagam Karjan
  20. Vadodara
  21. Anand
  22. Nadiad
  23. Mahemadavad Kheda Road
  24. Barejadi
  25. Maninagar
  26. Ahmedabad

List of stations from where Gujarat Express 22953 passes during the journey:

Mumbai Central, Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umbargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Barejadi, Maninagar, Ahmedabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mumbai Central station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Gujarat Express 22953 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Gujarat Express 22953 passes through 26 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 8 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Gujarat Express 22953?

Ans: Mumbai Central Gujarat Express 22953 operates from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Ahmedabad (ADI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Mumbai Central,Dadar,Borivali,Boisar,Dahanu Road,Umbargam Road,Bhilad,Vapi,Udvada,Valsad,Bilimora,Navsari,Surat,Kim,Kosamba,Ankleshwar,Bharuch,Palej,Miyagam Karjan,Vadodara,Anand,Nadiad,Mahemadavad Kheda Road,Barejadi,Maninagar,Ahmedabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.