l

About Gondwana Sf Exp 12409

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Gondwana Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
1A:2A:3A:SL
1634 Km 25 hrs 35 mints

Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Raigarh 1 Starts 03:25 00:00 3 0 kms
Kharsia 1 03:50 03:52 02:00 2 34 kms
Champa 1 04:31 04:36 05:00 3 80 kms
Akaltara 1 04:54 04:56 02:00 2 106 kms
Bilaspur 1 05:40 05:50 10:00 5 133 kms
Bhatapara 1 06:28 06:30 02:00 2 179 kms
Tilda 1 06:51 06:53 02:00 -- 206 kms
Raipur 1 07:30 07:40 10:00 1 243 kms
Durg 1 08:30 08:35 05:00 2 280 kms
Raj Nandgaon 1 08:54 08:56 02:00 2 311 kms
Dongargarh 1 09:19 09:21 02:00 1 342 kms
Gondia 1 10:30 10:32 02:00 3 415 kms
Tumsar Road 1 11:06 11:08 02:00 3 465 kms
Bhandara Road 1 11:22 11:24 02:00 1 483 kms
Nagpur 1 12:35 12:55 20:00 4,5 545 kms
Katol 1 13:44 13:45 01:00 2 610 kms
Narkher 1 14:03 14:04 01:00 3 635 kms
Pandhurna 1 14:09 14:10 01:00 2 649 kms
Multai 1 14:44 14:45 01:00 1 690 kms
Amla 1 15:00 15:02 02:00 3,4 713 kms
Betul 1 15:18 15:20 02:00 2 736 kms
Ghoradongri 1 15:57 15:58 01:00 1 772 kms
Itarsi 1 17:45 17:50 05:00 1 842 kms
Narmadapuram 1 18:08 18:10 02:00 1 860 kms
Bhopal 1 19:25 19:35 10:00 3 941 kms
Vidisha 1 20:15 20:17 02:00 1 994 kms
Ganj Basoda 1 20:36 20:38 02:00 1 1033 kms
Bina 1 21:38 21:40 02:00 3 1079 kms
Lalitpur 1 22:20 22:22 02:00 3 1142 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 1 23:30 23:38 08:00 5 1232 kms
Gwalior 2 00:43 00:45 02:00 2 1329 kms
Agra Cantt 2 02:15 02:17 02:00 2 1447 kms
Mathura 2 02:52 02:54 02:00 2 1501 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 05:00 End 00:00 5,7 1634 kms

Important Details About Gondwana Sf Exp 12409:

Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 generally passes through 34 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Raigarh (RIG) at 03:25 and ends at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 05:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin .

The average train speed of Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Champa
  2. Akaltara
  3. Bilaspur
  4. Bhatapara
  5. Tilda

List of stations from where Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 passes during the journey:

Raigarh, Kharsia, Champa, Akaltara, Bilaspur, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Gondia, Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Katol, Narkher, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Narmadapuram, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Raigarh station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 passes through 34 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 25 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Gondwana Sf Exp 12409?

Ans: Raigarh Gondwana Sf Exp 12409 operates from Raigarh (RIG) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kharsia, Champa, Akaltara, Bilaspur, Bhatapara.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.