l

About Gkp - Adi Express 19410

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Gkp - Adi Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
1566 Km 29 hrs

Gkp - Adi Express 19410 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Gorakhpur 1 05:00 00:00 9 0 kms
Basti 1 05:38 05:40 03:00 1 65 kms
Gonda 1 06:33 06:35 05:00 1 154 kms
Lucknow 1 08:58 09:00 10:00 5 271 kms
Kanpur Anwrganj 1 12:15 12:20 02:00 1 347 kms
Kannauj 1 13:27 13:29 02:00 1 425 kms
Ganj Dundwara 1 15:00 15:05 02:00 1 559 kms
Sikandra Rao 1 16:55 17:05 02:00 1 621 kms
Mathura 1 18:08 18:10 05:00 7,8 697 kms
Bharatpur 1 20:15 20:25 02:00 1 759 kms
Dausa 1 23:10 23:12 02:00 1 885 kms
Jaipur 2 00:13 00:16 10:00 3 946 kms
Ajmer 2 01:57 01:59 10:00 2 1081 kms
Abu Road 2 05:10 05:12 10:00 2 1386 kms
Mahesana 2 07:45 07:47 02:00 1 1566 kms

Important Details About Gkp - Adi Express 19410:

Gkp - Adi Express 19410 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Gkp - Adi Express 19410 generally passes through 15 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Gorakhpur (GKP) at 05:00 and ends at Mahesana (MSH) at 07:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Gorakhpur to Mahesana .

The average train speed of Gkp - Adi Express 19410 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Gkp - Adi Express 19410 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gorakhpur
  2. Basti
  3. Gonda
  4. Lucknow
  5. Kanpur Anwrganj
  6. Kannauj
  7. Ganj Dundwara
  8. Sikandra Rao
  9. Mathura
  10. Bharatpur
  11. Dausa
  12. Jaipur
  13. Ajmer
  14. Abu Road
  15. Mahesana

List of stations from where Gkp - Adi Express 19410 passes during the journey:

Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Lucknow, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kannauj, Ganj Dundwara, Sikandra Rao, Mathura, Bharatpur, Dausa, Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road, Mahesana,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Gkp - Adi Express 19410 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Gkp - Adi Express 19410 passes through 15 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Gkp - Adi Express 19410?

Ans: Gkp - Adi Express 19410 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Gorakhpur,Basti,Gonda,Lucknow,Kanpur Anwrganj,Kannauj,Ganj Dundwara,Sikandra Rao,Mathura,Bharatpur,Dausa,Jaipur,Ajmer,Abu Road,Mahesana,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.