l

About Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Howrah C Shivaji Mah T
2A:3A:3E:SL
1968 Km 31 hrs 30 mints

Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Howrah 1 Starts 13:50 00:00 21 0 kms
Kharagpur 1 15:23 15:28 05:00 1,3 116 kms
Tatanagar 1 17:20 17:27 07:00 3 250 kms
Chakaradharpur 1 18:18 18:20 02:00 1 312 kms
Rourkela 1 19:42 19:50 08:00 1,2 413 kms
Jharsuguda 1 21:53 21:55 02:00 1 515 kms
Raigarh 1 22:57 22:59 02:00 2 586 kms
Bilaspur 2 01:05 01:15 10:00 3 719 kms
Raipur 2 02:45 02:50 05:00 1 829 kms
Durg 2 03:45 03:50 05:00 1 866 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 04:11 04:13 02:00 2 897 kms
Gondia 2 05:40 05:42 02:00 3 1001 kms
Bhandara Road 2 06:29 06:31 02:00 2 1069 kms
Nagpur 2 07:40 07:45 05:00 3 1131 kms
Wardha 2 08:48 08:50 02:00 2 1210 kms
Badnera 2 10:32 10:35 03:00 1 1305 kms
Akola 2 11:30 11:35 05:00 1 1384 kms
Shegaon 2 12:03 12:05 02:00 1 1421 kms
Malkapur 2 12:43 12:45 02:00 1 1474 kms
Bhusaval 2 13:45 13:50 05:00 3 1524 kms
Jalgaon 2 14:18 14:20 02:00 2 1548 kms
Nasik Road 2 17:05 17:10 05:00 3 1781 kms
Igatpuri 18:10 18:15 - kms
Kalyan 2 20:02 20:05 03:00 5 1915 kms
Dadar 2 20:47 20:50 03:00 6 1959 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 2 21:20 End 00:00 18 1968 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Howrah
#12321
23:35
Howrah Jn
11Apr2024
37h 40m
13:15
C Shivaji Mah T
14Apr2024

Important Details About Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860:

Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860 generally passes through 26 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Howrah (HWH) at 13:50 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 21:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Howrah to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Howrah
  2. Kharagpur
  3. Tatanagar
  4. Chakaradharpur
  5. Rourkela
  6. Jharsuguda
  7. Raigarh
  8. Bilaspur
  9. Raipur
  10. Durg
  11. Raj Nandgaon
  12. Gondia
  13. Bhandara Road
  14. Nagpur
  15. Wardha
  16. Badnera
  17. Akola
  18. Shegaon
  19. Malkapur
  20. Bhusaval
  21. Jalgaon
  22. Nasik Road
  23. Igatpuri
  24. Kalyan
  25. Dadar
  26. C Shivaji Mah T

List of stations from where Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860 passes during the journey:

Howrah, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Howrah station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860 passes through 26 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 31 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860?

Ans: Howrah Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp 12860 operates from Howrah (HWH) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Howrah,Kharagpur,Tatanagar,Chakaradharpur,Rourkela,Jharsuguda,Raigarh,Bilaspur,Raipur,Durg,Raj Nandgaon,Gondia,Bhandara Road,Nagpur,Wardha,Badnera,Akola,Shegaon,Malkapur,Bhusaval,Jalgaon,Nasik Road,Igatpuri,Kalyan,Dadar,C Shivaji Mah T,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.