l

About Garib Rath 12739

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Garib Rath
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Visakhapatnam Secunderabad
3A ₹ 648
699 Km 11 hrs 40 mints

Garib Rath 12739 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Visakhapatnam 1 Starts 20:40 00:00 8 0 kms
Duvvada 1 21:08 21:10 02:00 1 18 kms
Anakapalle 1 21:23 21:25 02:00 2 34 kms
Tuni 1 22:04 22:05 01:00 1 97 kms
Samalkot 1 22:54 22:55 01:00 3 151 kms
Rajamundry 1 23:38 23:40 02:00 1 201 kms
Eluru 2 00:54 00:55 01:00 3 291 kms
Vijayawada 2 02:05 02:20 15:00 6 350 kms
Khammam 2 03:28 03:30 02:00 2 450 kms
Warangal 2 04:58 04:59 01:00 2 557 kms
Secunderabad 2 08:20 End 00:00 9 699 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Visakhapatnam
#12703
22:35
Visakhapatnam
29May2024
11h 55m
10:30
Secunderabad Jn
31May2024
23:20
Visakhapatnam
29May2024
13h 20m
12:40
Secunderabad Jn
31May2024
22:20
Visakhapatnam
29May2024
12h 30m
10:50
Secunderabad Jn
31May2024

Important Details About Garib Rath 12739:

Garib Rath 12739 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Garib Rath 12739 generally passes through 11 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 20:40 and ends at Secunderabad (SC) at 08:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad .

The average train speed of Garib Rath 12739 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Garib Rath 12739 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Visakhapatnam
  2. Duvvada
  3. Anakapalle
  4. Tuni
  5. Samalkot
  6. Rajamundry
  7. Eluru
  8. Vijayawada
  9. Khammam
  10. Warangal
  11. Secunderabad

List of stations from where Garib Rath 12739 passes during the journey:

Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Visakhapatnam station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Garib Rath 12739 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Garib Rath 12739 passes through 11 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 11 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Garib Rath 12739?

Ans: Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 12739 operates from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Secunderabad (SC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Visakhapatnam,Duvvada,Anakapalle,Tuni,Samalkot,Rajamundry,Eluru,Vijayawada,Khammam,Warangal,Secunderabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.