l

About 18529

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Durg Visakhapatnam
2A:3A:SL
565 Km 15 hrs 47 mints

18529 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Durg 1 Starts 18:33 00:00 6 0 kms
Bhilainagar 1 18:39 18:40 01:00 5 5 kms
Bhilai Pwr Hs 1 18:44 18:46 02:00 - 10 kms
Bhilai 1 18:52 18:53 01:00 - 14 kms
Devbaloda Charoda Ph 1 18:57 18:58 01:00 - 17 kms
Dcab 19:01 19:02 - kms
Kumhari 1 19:09 19:10 01:00 2 25 kms
Sarona Cabin 1 19:16 19:17 01:00 - 31 kms
Saraswati Nagar 1 19:22 19:23 01:00 - 35 kms
Raipur 1 20:00 20:15 15:00 - 37 kms
Mandir Hasaud 1 20:33 20:35 02:00 - 54 kms
Lakholi 1 21:18 21:20 02:00 - 66 kms
Arang Mahanadi 1 21:27 21:29 02:00 1 73 kms
Belsonda 1 21:37 21:39 02:00 - 82 kms
Mahasamund 1 21:47 21:49 02:00 2 91 kms
Bagbahra 1 22:10 22:12 02:00 2 122 kms
Komakhan 1 22:21 22:23 02:00 - 132 kms
Khariar Road 1 22:32 22:34 02:00 2 142 kms
Nawapara Road 1 22:44 22:46 02:00 - 154 kms
Harishanker Rd 1 23:07 23:09 02:00 2 184 kms
Turekala Road 1 23:17 23:19 02:00 2 193 kms
Kantabanji 1 23:36 23:38 02:00 2 207 kms
Muribahal 1 23:50 23:52 02:00 2 222 kms
Titlagarh 2 00:25 00:35 10:00 2,3 240 kms
Kesinga 2 00:52 00:54 02:00 1 253 kms
Kandel Road 2 01:01 01:03 02:00 - 262 kms
Rupra Road 2 01:10 01:12 02:00 - 269 kms
Norla Road 2 01:18 01:20 02:00 - 276 kms
Lanjigarh Road 2 01:29 01:31 02:00 1 287 kms
Ambodala 2 02:00 02:02 02:00 - 301 kms
Doikallu 2 02:40 02:42 02:00 1 313 kms
Muniguda 2 03:10 03:12 02:00 - 326 kms
Bissamcuttack 2 03:40 03:42 02:00 - 343 kms
Therubali 2 04:10 04:12 02:00 - 361 kms
Singapur Road (sprd) 2 05:40 05:42 02:00 - 370 kms
Rayagada 2 05:55 06:05 10:00 - 380 kms
Kuneru 2 06:25 06:27 02:00 2 404 kms
Gumada 2 06:35 06:37 02:00 - 413 kms
Parvatipuram Tn 2 06:48 06:50 02:00 2 425 kms
Parvatipuram 2 06:53 06:58 05:00 - 426 kms
Sitanagaram 2 07:08 07:10 02:00 - 439 kms
Bobbili 2 07:20 07:25 05:00 2 450 kms
Donkinavalasa 2 07:36 07:38 02:00 - 462 kms
Komati Palli 2 07:50 07:52 02:00 1 472 kms
Gajapatinagaram 2 08:02 08:04 02:00 - 482 kms
Vizianagram 2 08:30 08:40 10:00 1 504 kms
Kottavalasa 2 09:08 09:10 02:00 - 538 kms
Simhachalam 2 09:28 09:30 02:00 1 557 kms
Visakhapatnam 2 10:20 End 00:00 7 565 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Durg
#18529
18:33
Durg Chattisgarh
29Feb2024
15h 47m
10:20
Visakhapatnam
01Mar2024

Important Details About 18529:

18529 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 18529 generally passes through 49 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Durg (DURG) at 18:33 and ends at Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 10:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Durg to Visakhapatnam .

The average train speed of 18529 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 18529 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bhilai Pwr Hs
  2. Bhilai
  3. Devbaloda Charoda Ph
  4. Dcab
  5. Kumhari

List of stations from where 18529 passes during the journey:

Durg, Bhilainagar, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Bhilai, Devbaloda Charoda Ph, Dcab, Kumhari, Sarona Cabin, Saraswati Nagar, Raipur, Mandir Hasaud, Lakholi, Arang Mahanadi, Belsonda, Mahasamund, Bagbahra, Komakhan, Khariar Road, Nawapara Road, Harishanker Rd, Turekala Road, Kantabanji, Muribahal, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Kandel Road, Rupra Road, Norla Road, Lanjigarh Road, Ambodala, Doikallu, Muniguda, Bissamcuttack, Therubali, Singapur Road (sprd), Rayagada, Kuneru, Gumada, Parvatipuram Tn, Parvatipuram, Sitanagaram, Bobbili, Donkinavalasa, Komati Palli, Gajapatinagaram, Vizianagram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Durg station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q. 18529 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 18529 passes through 49 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 15 hrs 47 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 18529?

Ans: Durg 18529 operates from Durg (DURG) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bhilainagar, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Bhilai, Devbaloda Charoda Ph, Dcab.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.