l

About 13319

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Dumka Ranchi
CC:2S
395 Km 9 hrs 20 mints

13319 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Dumka 1 Starts 03:30 00:00 1 0 kms
Basukinath 1 03:51 03:52 01:00 2 23 kms
Ghormara 1 04:12 04:13 01:00 - 46 kms
Deoghar 1 04:38 04:43 05:00 2 66 kms
Jasidih 1 04:55 05:15 20:00 1 72 kms
Kumrabad Rohini 1 05:21 05:22 01:00 -- 77 kms
Sankarpur 1 05:27 05:28 01:00 -- 81 kms
Mathurapur 1 05:36 05:37 01:00 -- 90 kms
Madhupur 1 05:48 05:50 02:00 3 101 kms
Vidyasagar 1 06:09 06:10 01:00 2 125 kms
Jamtara 1 06:27 06:28 01:00 2 143 kms
Chittaranjan 1 06:47 06:49 02:00 2 158 kms
Kumardubi 1 07:46 07:47 01:00 -- 180 kms
Dhanbad 1 08:37 08:42 05:00 3 219 kms
Nsc Bose J Gomo 1 09:10 09:30 20:00 4 248 kms
Telo 09:40 09:42 - kms
Chandrapura 1 09:50 09:52 02:00 1 265 kms
Bokaro Steel City 1 10:25 10:30 05:00 2 280 kms
Pundag 10:46 10:47 - kms
Kotshila 11:00 11:01 - kms
Muri 1 11:28 11:30 02:00 3 333 kms
Ranchi 1 12:50 End 00:00 3,4 395 kms

Important Details About 13319:

13319 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 13319 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Dumka (DUMK) at 03:30 and ends at Ranchi (RNC) at 12:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Dumka to Ranchi .

The average train speed of 13319 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 13319 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ghormara
  2. Deoghar
  3. Jasidih
  4. Kumrabad Rohini
  5. Sankarpur

List of stations from where 13319 passes during the journey:

Dumka, Basukinath, Ghormara, Deoghar, Jasidih, Kumrabad Rohini, Sankarpur, Mathurapur, Madhupur, Vidyasagar, Jamtara, Chittaranjan, Kumardubi, Dhanbad, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Telo, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City, Pundag, Kotshila, Muri, Ranchi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Dumka station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 13319 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 13319 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 9 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 13319?

Ans: Dumka 13319 operates from Dumka (DUMK) to Ranchi (RNC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Basukinath, Ghormara, Deoghar, Jasidih, Kumrabad Rohini.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.