l

About Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Dee Ju Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur
1A:2A:3A:SL
620 Km 10 hrs 45 mints

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1 Starts 07:05 00:00 2,3 0 kms
Delhi Cantt 1 07:20 07:22 02:00 1 10 kms
Gurgaon 1 07:38 07:40 02:00 1 27 kms
Pataudi Road 1 08:01 08:03 02:00 1 57 kms
Rewari 1 08:31 08:35 04:00 7 78 kms
Mahendragarh 1 09:13 09:15 02:00 1,2 128 kms
Satnali 1 09:32 09:34 02:00 1 152 kms
Loharu 1 09:55 10:00 05:00 1 169 kms
Rampura Beri 1 10:13 10:15 02:00 1 190 kms
Sadulpur 1 10:38 10:43 05:00 1 219 kms
Churu 1 11:30 11:40 10:00 2 277 kms
Ratangarh 1 12:35 12:40 05:00 1 320 kms
Parhihara 1 13:03 13:05 02:00 1 340 kms
Sujangarh 1 13:22 13:27 05:00 1 366 kms
Ladnun 1 13:37 13:42 05:00 1 376 kms
Didwana 1 14:04 14:09 05:00 1 407 kms
Chhoti Khatu 1 14:38 14:40 02:00 1 442 kms
Degana 1 15:02 15:05 03:00 4 473 kms
Merta Road 1 15:40 15:45 05:00 1 517 kms
Gotan 1 16:03 16:05 02:00 - 536 kms
Jodhpur 1 17:50 End 00:00 5 620 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
21:20
Old Delhi
04Mar2024
10h 10m
07:30
Jodhpur Jn
06Mar2024
#22482
23:10
Delhi S Rohilla
04Mar2024
10h 25m
09:35
Jodhpur Jn
06Mar2024

Important Details About Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421:

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 07:05 and ends at Jodhpur (JU) at 17:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur .

The average train speed of Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gurgaon
  2. Pataudi Road
  3. Rewari
  4. Mahendragarh
  5. Satnali

List of stations from where Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 passes during the journey:

Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Pataudi Road, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Satnali, Loharu, Rampura Beri, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Parhihara, Sujangarh, Ladnun, Didwana, Chhoti Khatu, Degana, Merta Road, Gotan, Jodhpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 10 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421?

Ans: Delhi Sarai Rohilla Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 operates from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Jodhpur (JU).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Pataudi Road, Rewari, Mahendragarh.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.