l

About Dee Bkn Exp 12455

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Dee Bkn Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner
1A:2A:3A:SL
802 Km 14 hrs 25 mints

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1 Starts 22:45 00:00 4 0 kms
Rohtak 1 23:42 23:44 02:00 2 66 kms
Jind 2 00:26 00:28 02:00 4 123 kms
Jakhal 2 01:41 01:43 02:00 1 195 kms
Sangrur 2 02:44 02:46 02:00 2 245 kms
Dhuri 2 03:02 03:04 02:00 1 261 kms
Barnala 2 03:26 03:28 02:00 1 292 kms
Hadiaya 03:36 03:38 - kms
Bathinda 2 04:33 04:40 07:00 2 357 kms
Giddarbaha 2 05:00 05:02 02:00 1 384 kms
Malout 2 05:17 05:19 02:00 -- 400 kms
Abohar 2 05:50 05:52 02:00 1 430 kms
Shri Ganganagar 2 07:25 07:50 25:00 1 483 kms
Kesri Singhpur 2 08:15 08:17 02:00 1 508 kms
Shri Karanpur 2 08:34 08:36 02:00 1 530 kms
Gajsinghpur 2 08:52 08:54 02:00 1 551 kms
Rai Singh Nagar 2 09:05 09:07 02:00 1 564 kms
Jaitsar 2 09:30 09:32 02:00 1 595 kms
Suratgarh 2 10:05 10:10 05:00 3 620 kms
Lunkaransar 2 11:26 11:28 02:00 1 723 kms
Lalgarh 2 12:28 12:30 02:00 1 798 kms
Bikaner 2 13:10 End 00:00 2 802 kms

Important Details About Dee Bkn Exp 12455:

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Dee Bkn Exp 12455 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 22:45 and ends at Bikaner (BKN) at 13:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner .

The average train speed of Dee Bkn Exp 12455 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Dee Bkn Exp 12455 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  2. Rohtak
  3. Jind
  4. Jakhal
  5. Sangrur
  6. Dhuri
  7. Barnala
  8. Hadiaya
  9. Bathinda
  10. Giddarbaha
  11. Malout
  12. Abohar
  13. Shri Ganganagar
  14. Kesri Singhpur
  15. Shri Karanpur
  16. Gajsinghpur
  17. Rai Singh Nagar
  18. Jaitsar
  19. Suratgarh
  20. Lunkaransar
  21. Lalgarh
  22. Bikaner

List of stations from where Dee Bkn Exp 12455 passes during the journey:

Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Rohtak, Jind, Jakhal, Sangrur, Dhuri, Barnala, Hadiaya, Bathinda, Giddarbaha, Malout, Abohar, Shri Ganganagar, Kesri Singhpur, Shri Karanpur, Gajsinghpur, Rai Singh Nagar, Jaitsar, Suratgarh, Lunkaransar, Lalgarh, Bikaner,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Dee Bkn Exp 12455 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Dee Bkn Exp 12455 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 14 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Dee Bkn Exp 12455?

Ans: Delhi Sarai Rohilla Dee Bkn Exp 12455 operates from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Bikaner (BKN).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Delhi Sarai Rohilla,Rohtak,Jind,Jakhal,Sangrur,Dhuri,Barnala,Hadiaya,Bathinda,Giddarbaha,Malout,Abohar,Shri Ganganagar,Kesri Singhpur,Shri Karanpur,Gajsinghpur,Rai Singh Nagar,Jaitsar,Suratgarh,Lunkaransar,Lalgarh,Bikaner,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.