l

About Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ddn Hwh Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Dehradoon Howrah
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1589 Km 29 hrs 30 mints

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Dehradoon 1 Starts 21:45 00:00 - 0 kms
Haridwar 1 23:35 23:43 08:00 8 52 kms
Laksar 2 00:10 00:12 02:00 1 79 kms
Moradabad 2 02:37 02:45 08:00 1,3 219 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 04:03 04:05 02:00 1 310 kms
Lucknow 2 08:00 08:10 10:00 5 544 kms
Nihalgarh 2 09:37 09:39 02:00 1 634 kms
Sultanpur 2 10:21 10:23 02:00 1 684 kms
Varanasi 2 13:10 13:20 10:00 5,6 827 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 14:10 14:20 10:00 1,2 845 kms
Dildarnagar 2 15:11 15:13 02:00 2 903 kms
Buxar 2 15:38 15:40 02:00 1 939 kms
Ara 2 16:24 16:26 02:00 1 1008 kms
Patna 2 17:30 17:40 10:00 1,2 1057 kms
Bakhtiyarpur 2 18:13 18:15 02:00 - 1102 kms
Mokama 2 18:51 18:53 02:00 1 1146 kms
Kiul 2 19:58 20:00 02:00 5 1180 kms
Jamui 2 20:33 20:35 02:00 2 1207 kms
Jhajha 2 21:30 21:35 05:00 2 1234 kms
Jasidih 2 22:07 22:09 02:00 1 1278 kms
Madhupur 2 22:36 22:38 02:00 3 1307 kms
Chittaranjan 2 23:25 23:27 02:00 - 1363 kms
Asansol 2 23:53 23:58 05:00 5 1388 kms
Howrah 3 03:15 End 00:00 8 1589 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Dehradoon
21:45
Dehradun
21May2024
29h 30m
03:15
Howrah Jn
23May2024

Important Details About Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370:

Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Dehradoon (DDN) at 21:45 and ends at Howrah (HWH) at 03:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Dehradoon to Howrah .

The average train speed of Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Dehradoon
  2. Haridwar
  3. Laksar
  4. Moradabad
  5. Bareilly(nr)
  6. Lucknow
  7. Nihalgarh
  8. Sultanpur
  9. Varanasi
  10. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  11. Dildarnagar
  12. Buxar
  13. Ara
  14. Patna
  15. Bakhtiyarpur
  16. Mokama
  17. Kiul
  18. Jamui
  19. Jhajha
  20. Jasidih
  21. Madhupur
  22. Chittaranjan
  23. Asansol
  24. Howrah

List of stations from where Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 passes during the journey:

Dehradoon, Haridwar, Laksar, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Nihalgarh, Sultanpur, Varanasi, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Dildarnagar, Buxar, Ara, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamui, Jhajha, Jasidih, Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Asansol, Howrah,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Dehradoon station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Thu Fri Sun.

Q.Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370?

Ans: Dehradoon Ddn Hwh Sf Exp 12370 operates from Dehradoon (DDN) to Howrah (HWH).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Dehradoon,Haridwar,Laksar,Moradabad,Bareilly(nr),Lucknow,Nihalgarh,Sultanpur,Varanasi,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Dildarnagar,Buxar,Ara,Patna,Bakhtiyarpur,Mokama,Kiul,Jamui,Jhajha,Jasidih,Madhupur,Chittaranjan,Asansol,Howrah,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.