l

About Dbrg Rajdhani 20504

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Dbrg Rajdhani
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
New Delhi Dibrugarh
1A:2A:3A
2472 Km 41 hrs 15 mints

Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
New Delhi 1 Starts 11:25 00:00 16 0 kms
Moradabad 1 14:02 14:10 08:00 1 166 kms
Bareilly(nr) 1 15:23 15:26 03:00 1 256 kms
Lucknow 1 18:40 18:50 10:00 1 491 kms
Varanasi 1 22:50 23:00 10:00 5 792 kms
Ballia 2 00:50 00:55 05:00 3 931 kms
Chhapra 2 02:07 02:12 05:00 1 997 kms
Hajipur 2 03:17 03:22 05:00 4,5 1057 kms
Muzaffarpur 2 04:05 04:15 10:00 1 1111 kms
Samastipur 2 05:10 05:15 05:00 1 1163 kms
Katihar 2 08:35 08:45 10:00 1 1374 kms
Kishanganj 2 09:58 10:00 02:00 1 1470 kms
New Jalpaiguri 2 11:25 11:35 10:00 1,1A 1558 kms
New Cooch Behar 2 13:28 13:30 02:00 4,5 1683 kms
New Alipurduar 2 13:55 13:57 02:00 1 1702 kms
Kokrajhar 2 14:48 14:50 02:00 2 1781 kms
New Bongaigaon 2 15:47 15:49 02:00 3 1808 kms
Guwahati 2 18:25 18:40 15:00 1,2 1965 kms
Lumding 2 21:50 21:55 05:00 2 2146 kms
Dimapur 2 23:00 23:07 07:00 1 2215 kms
Mariani 3 02:03 02:08 05:00 1 2323 kms
Simaluguri 3 02:55 02:57 02:00 1 2377 kms
Moranhat 3 03:42 03:44 02:00 1 2431 kms
Dibrugarh 3 04:40 End 00:00 1 2472 kms

Important Details About Dbrg Rajdhani 20504:

Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from New Delhi (NDLS) at 11:25 and ends at Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 04:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from New Delhi to Dibrugarh .

The average train speed of Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. New Delhi
  2. Moradabad
  3. Bareilly(nr)
  4. Lucknow
  5. Varanasi
  6. Ballia
  7. Chhapra
  8. Hajipur
  9. Muzaffarpur
  10. Samastipur
  11. Katihar
  12. Kishanganj
  13. New Jalpaiguri
  14. New Cooch Behar
  15. New Alipurduar
  16. Kokrajhar
  17. New Bongaigaon
  18. Guwahati
  19. Lumding
  20. Dimapur
  21. Mariani
  22. Simaluguri
  23. Moranhat
  24. Dibrugarh

List of stations from where Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 passes during the journey:

New Delhi, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Varanasi, Ballia, Chhapra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati, Lumding, Dimapur, Mariani, Simaluguri, Moranhat, Dibrugarh,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from New Delhi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 41 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Dbrg Rajdhani 20504?

Ans: New Delhi Dbrg Rajdhani 20504 operates from New Delhi (NDLS) to Dibrugarh (DBRG).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include New Delhi,Moradabad,Bareilly(nr),Lucknow,Varanasi,Ballia,Chhapra,Hajipur,Muzaffarpur,Samastipur,Katihar,Kishanganj,New Jalpaiguri,New Cooch Behar,New Alipurduar,Kokrajhar,New Bongaigaon,Guwahati,Lumding,Dimapur,Mariani,Simaluguri,Moranhat,Dibrugarh,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.