l

About Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Dbrg Cdg Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
2638 Km 52 hrs 5 mints

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Dibrugarh 1 09:10 00:00 3 0 kms
Simaluguri 1 10:00 10:10 02:00 1 145 kms
Furkating 1 12:37 12:42 02:00 1 237 kms
Diphu 1 14:40 14:45 02:00 1 344 kms
Guwahati 1 16:05 16:10 15:00 2 557 kms
New Bongaigaon 1 21:00 21:05 05:00 1 713 kms
New Alipurduar 2 23:52 23:54 05:00 2 820 kms
New Jalpaiguri 2 01:15 01:20 10:00 3,5 965 kms
Katihar 2 05:25 05:27 15:00 5 1148 kms
Khagaria 2 08:33 08:35 02:00 1 1272 kms
Samastipur 2 10:35 10:45 05:00 7 1378 kms
Hajipur 2 12:45 12:50 05:00 3 1484 kms
Chhapra 2 13:50 13:52 10:00 1 1543 kms
Deoria Sadar 2 16:35 16:40 05:00 2 1673 kms
Basti 2 19:30 19:40 03:00 - 1787 kms
Lucknow 3 23:15 23:20 10:00 5 1993 kms
Moradabad 3 05:59 06:01 08:00 4,5 2319 kms
Ambala Cant 3 11:00 11:10 05:00 2 2638 kms

Important Details About Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903:

Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 generally passes through 18 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 09:10 and ends at Ambala Cant (UMB) at 11:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Dibrugarh to Ambala Cant .

The average train speed of Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Dibrugarh
  2. Simaluguri
  3. Furkating
  4. Diphu
  5. Guwahati
  6. New Bongaigaon
  7. New Alipurduar
  8. New Jalpaiguri
  9. Katihar
  10. Khagaria
  11. Samastipur
  12. Hajipur
  13. Chhapra
  14. Deoria Sadar
  15. Basti
  16. Lucknow
  17. Moradabad
  18. Ambala Cant

List of stations from where Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 passes during the journey:

Dibrugarh, Simaluguri, Furkating, Diphu, Guwahati, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar, Khagaria, Samastipur, Hajipur, Chhapra, Deoria Sadar, Basti, Lucknow, Moradabad, Ambala Cant,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 passes through 18 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 52 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903?

Ans: Dbrg Cdg Exp 15903 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Dibrugarh,Simaluguri,Furkating,Diphu,Guwahati,New Bongaigaon,New Alipurduar,New Jalpaiguri,Katihar,Khagaria,Samastipur,Hajipur,Chhapra,Deoria Sadar,Basti,Lucknow,Moradabad,Ambala Cant,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.