l

About Darbhanga Exp 11033

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Darbhanga Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
1943 Km 38 hrs 50 mints

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Pune 1 16:15 00:00 1 0 kms
Ahmadnagar 1 17:18 17:20 03:00 1 155 kms
Kopargaon 1 19:50 19:52 03:00 1 266 kms
Bhusaval 2 21:50 21:55 05:00 6,7 493 kms
Itarsi 2 02:22 02:25 10:00 4,5 799 kms
Narsinghpur 2 06:28 06:30 02:00 1 960 kms
Katni 2 08:50 09:00 05:00 3 1135 kms
Prayagraj 2 12:20 12:25 25:00 7,8 1410 kms
Gyanpur Road 2 16:50 16:52 02:00 1 1475 kms
Varanasi 2 19:05 19:10 10:00 1,2 1535 kms
Aunrihar 2 19:50 19:55 02:00 2 1570 kms
Ballia 2 21:10 21:15 05:00 2 1674 kms
Sonpur 3 00:55 01:05 02:00 2 1794 kms
Muzaffarpur 3 02:20 02:25 05:00 1 1853 kms
Laheria Sarai 3 05:13 05:38 02:00 1 1943 kms

Important Details About Darbhanga Exp 11033:

Darbhanga Exp 11033 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Darbhanga Exp 11033 generally passes through 15 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Pune (PUNE) at 16:15 and ends at Laheria Sarai (LSI) at 05:13. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Pune to Laheria Sarai .

The average train speed of Darbhanga Exp 11033 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Darbhanga Exp 11033 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Pune
  2. Ahmadnagar
  3. Kopargaon
  4. Bhusaval
  5. Itarsi
  6. Narsinghpur
  7. Katni
  8. Prayagraj
  9. Gyanpur Road
  10. Varanasi
  11. Aunrihar
  12. Ballia
  13. Sonpur
  14. Muzaffarpur
  15. Laheria Sarai

List of stations from where Darbhanga Exp 11033 passes during the journey:

Pune, Ahmadnagar, Kopargaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Narsinghpur, Katni, Prayagraj, Gyanpur Road, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Ballia, Sonpur, Muzaffarpur, Laheria Sarai,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Darbhanga Exp 11033 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Darbhanga Exp 11033 passes through 15 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 38 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Darbhanga Exp 11033?

Ans: Darbhanga Exp 11033 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Pune,Ahmadnagar,Kopargaon,Bhusaval,Itarsi,Narsinghpur,Katni,Prayagraj,Gyanpur Road,Varanasi,Aunrihar,Ballia,Sonpur,Muzaffarpur,Laheria Sarai,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.