l

About Cpr Fbd Express 15083

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Cpr Fbd Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Chhapra Farrukhabad
2A:3A:SL
682 Km 18 hrs 45 mints

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Chhapra 1 Starts 18:00 00:00 5 0 kms
Gautamsthan 1 18:11 18:12 01:00 1 9 kms
Manjhi F 1 18:23 18:24 01:00 1 17 kms
Suraimanpur 1 18:38 18:40 02:00 1 29 kms
Reoti 1 18:50 18:52 02:00 1 41 kms
Sahatwar 1 19:03 19:05 02:00 1 49 kms
Ballia 1 19:30 19:35 05:00 1 66 kms
Chilkahar 1 20:04 20:06 02:00 - 87 kms
Rasra 1 20:19 20:21 02:00 1 99 kms
Ratanpura 1 20:38 20:40 02:00 1 112 kms
Indara 1 21:08 21:10 02:00 1 127 kms
Mau 1 21:30 21:35 05:00 3 135 kms
Muhammadabad 1 22:06 22:08 02:00 1 157 kms
Sathiaon 1 22:18 22:20 02:00 2 166 kms
Azamgarh 1 22:40 22:45 05:00 2 178 kms
Sarai Mir 1 23:16 23:18 02:00 1 204 kms
Khorason Road 1 23:28 23:30 02:00 1 213 kms
Shahganj 2 00:40 01:05 25:00 3 234 kms
Akbarpur 2 01:56 01:58 02:00 2 278 kms
Goshainganj 2 02:18 02:19 01:00 1 300 kms
Ayodhya Dham 2 02:51 02:53 02:00 1 332 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 2 03:15 03:20 05:00 - 339 kms
Rudauli 2 04:06 04:08 02:00 1 377 kms
Daryabad 2 04:51 04:52 01:00 1 400 kms
Barabanki 2 06:06 06:08 02:00 4 438 kms
Badshahnagar 2 06:50 06:53 03:00 1 463 kms
Lucknow City 2 07:05 07:07 02:00 1 469 kms
Aishbagh 2 07:23 07:33 10:00 3 472 kms
Unnao 2 08:31 08:33 02:00 2 525 kms
Kanpur Central 2 09:25 09:35 10:00 9 543 kms
Kanpur Anwrganj 2 09:53 09:55 02:00 1 545 kms
Bilhaur 2 10:40 10:42 02:00 - 598 kms
Kannauj 2 10:59 11:01 02:00 1 623 kms
Gursahaiganj 2 11:33 11:35 02:00 - 645 kms
Farrukhabad 2 12:45 End 00:00 3 682 kms

Important Details About Cpr Fbd Express 15083:

Cpr Fbd Express 15083 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Cpr Fbd Express 15083 generally passes through 35 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Chhapra (CPR) at 18:00 and ends at Farrukhabad (FBD) at 12:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Chhapra to Farrukhabad .

The average train speed of Cpr Fbd Express 15083 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Cpr Fbd Express 15083 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Chhapra
  2. Gautamsthan
  3. Manjhi F
  4. Suraimanpur
  5. Reoti
  6. Sahatwar
  7. Ballia
  8. Chilkahar
  9. Rasra
  10. Ratanpura
  11. Indara
  12. Mau
  13. Muhammadabad
  14. Sathiaon
  15. Azamgarh
  16. Sarai Mir
  17. Khorason Road
  18. Shahganj
  19. Akbarpur
  20. Goshainganj
  21. Ayodhya Dham
  22. Ayodhya Cantt
  23. Rudauli
  24. Daryabad
  25. Barabanki
  26. Badshahnagar
  27. Lucknow City
  28. Aishbagh
  29. Unnao
  30. Kanpur Central
  31. Kanpur Anwrganj
  32. Bilhaur
  33. Kannauj
  34. Gursahaiganj
  35. Farrukhabad

List of stations from where Cpr Fbd Express 15083 passes during the journey:

Chhapra, Gautamsthan, Manjhi F, Suraimanpur, Reoti, Sahatwar, Ballia, Chilkahar, Rasra, Ratanpura, Indara, Mau, Muhammadabad, Sathiaon, Azamgarh, Sarai Mir, Khorason Road, Shahganj, Akbarpur, Goshainganj, Ayodhya Dham, Ayodhya Cantt, Rudauli, Daryabad, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Lucknow City, Aishbagh, Unnao, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwrganj, Bilhaur, Kannauj, Gursahaiganj, Farrukhabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Chhapra station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Cpr Fbd Express 15083 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Cpr Fbd Express 15083 passes through 35 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 18 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Cpr Fbd Express 15083?

Ans: Chhapra Cpr Fbd Express 15083 operates from Chhapra (CPR) to Farrukhabad (FBD).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Chhapra,Gautamsthan,Manjhi F,Suraimanpur,Reoti,Sahatwar,Ballia,Chilkahar,Rasra,Ratanpura,Indara,Mau,Muhammadabad,Sathiaon,Azamgarh,Sarai Mir,Khorason Road,Shahganj,Akbarpur,Goshainganj,Ayodhya Dham,Ayodhya Cantt,Rudauli,Daryabad,Barabanki,Badshahnagar,Lucknow City,Aishbagh,Unnao,Kanpur Central,Kanpur Anwrganj,Bilhaur,Kannauj,Gursahaiganj,Farrukhabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.