l

About bza ubl exp 17330

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
bza ubl exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Vijayawada Jn Sss Hubballi Jn 693 KM Km 16h:50m

bza ubl exp 17330 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
VIJAYAWADA JN 1 -- 13:45 -- - 0 KM kms
MANGALAGIRI 1 14:07 14:08 01:00 - 12 KM kms
NAMBURU 1 14:15 14:16 01:00 - 24 KM kms
GUNTUR JN 1 14:30 14:35 05:00 - 32 KM kms
NALLAPADU JN 1 14:46 14:47 01:00 - 37 KM kms
PERECHERLA 1 14:54 14:55 01:00 - 44 KM kms
NUDURUPADU 1 15:11 15:12 01:00 - 61 KM kms
NARASARAOPET 1 15:26 15:27 01:00 - 78 KM kms
SANTAMAGULUR 1 15:40 15:41 01:00 - 94 KM kms
SAVALYAPURAM JN 1 15:51 15:52 01:00 - 105 KM kms
VINUKONDA 1 15:59 16:00 01:00 - 115 KM kms
KURICHEDU 1 16:19 16:20 01:00 - 139 KM kms
DONAKONDA 1 16:31 16:32 01:00 - 152 KM kms
MARKAPUR ROAD 1 16:56 16:57 01:00 - 176 KM kms
TARLUPADU 1 17:08 17:09 01:00 - 189 KM kms
CUMBUM 1 17:21 17:22 01:00 - 202 KM kms
SOMIDEVIPALLE 1 17:41 17:42 01:00 - 221 KM kms
GIDDALUR 1 17:57 17:58 01:00 - 236 KM kms
DIGUVAMETTA 1 18:13 18:14 01:00 - 247 KM kms
GAZULAPALLI 1 18:45 18:46 01:00 - 275 KM kms
NANDYAL JN 1 20:10 20:15 05:00 - 290 KM kms
PANYAM 1 20:29 20:30 01:00 - 304 KM kms
B CEMENT NAGAR 1 20:59 21:00 01:00 - 323 KM kms
BETAMCHERLA 1 21:09 21:10 01:00 - 329 KM kms
RANGAPURAM 1 21:19 21:20 01:00 - 341 KM kms
DHONE 1 22:18 22:20 02:00 - 365 KM kms
MALLIYALA 1 22:29 22:30 01:00 - 376 KM kms
LINGANENIDODDI 1 22:37 22:38 01:00 - 385 KM kms
PENDEKALLU JN 1 22:44 22:45 01:00 - 391 KM kms
TUGGALI 1 22:57 22:58 01:00 - 408 KM kms
MADDIKERA 1 23:09 23:10 01:00 - 422 KM kms
GUNTAKAL JN 1 23:30 23:35 05:00 - 434 KM kms
BANTANAHAL 1 23:54 23:55 01:00 - 446 KM kms
BALLARI JN 2 01:35 01:40 05:00 - 484 KM kms
KUDATINI 2 02:02 02:03 01:00 - 504 KM kms
TORANAGALLU 2 02:18 02:20 02:00 - 517 KM kms
HOSAPETE JN 2 03:00 03:05 05:00 - 550 KM kms
MUNIRABAD 2 03:15 03:16 01:00 - 555 KM kms
KOPPAL 2 03:43 03:45 02:00 - 577 KM kms
BHANAPUR 2 03:59 04:00 01:00 - 590 KM kms
GADAG JN 2 04:58 05:00 02:00 - 635 KM kms
SSS HUBBALLI JN 2 06:35 -- -- - 693 KM kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Vijayawada Jn
#17330
13:45
Vijayawada Jn
16Jul2024
16h 50m
06:35
Hubballi Jn
17Jul2024
#18047
18:50
Vijayawada Jn
16Jul2024
14h 00m
08:50
Hubballi Jn
17Jul2024
19:55
Vijayawada Jn
16Jul2024
15h 35m
11:30
Hubballi Jn
17Jul2024

Important Details About bza ubl exp 17330:

bza ubl exp 17330 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, bza ubl exp 17330 generally passes through 42 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) at 13:45 and ends at SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) at 06:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from VIJAYAWADA JN to SSS HUBBALLI JN .

The average train speed of bza ubl exp 17330 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book bza ubl exp 17330 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. VIJAYAWADA JN
  2. MANGALAGIRI
  3. NAMBURU
  4. GUNTUR JN
  5. NALLAPADU JN
  6. PERECHERLA
  7. NUDURUPADU
  8. NARASARAOPET
  9. SANTAMAGULUR
  10. SAVALYAPURAM JN
  11. VINUKONDA
  12. KURICHEDU
  13. DONAKONDA
  14. MARKAPUR ROAD
  15. TARLUPADU
  16. CUMBUM
  17. SOMIDEVIPALLE
  18. GIDDALUR
  19. DIGUVAMETTA
  20. GAZULAPALLI
  21. NANDYAL JN
  22. PANYAM
  23. B CEMENT NAGAR
  24. BETAMCHERLA
  25. RANGAPURAM
  26. DHONE
  27. MALLIYALA
  28. LINGANENIDODDI
  29. PENDEKALLU JN
  30. TUGGALI
  31. MADDIKERA
  32. GUNTAKAL JN
  33. BANTANAHAL
  34. BALLARI JN
  35. KUDATINI
  36. TORANAGALLU
  37. HOSAPETE JN
  38. MUNIRABAD
  39. KOPPAL
  40. BHANAPUR
  41. GADAG JN
  42. SSS HUBBALLI JN

List of stations from where bza ubl exp 17330 passes during the journey:

VIJAYAWADA JN, MANGALAGIRI, NAMBURU, GUNTUR JN, NALLAPADU JN, PERECHERLA, NUDURUPADU, NARASARAOPET, SANTAMAGULUR, SAVALYAPURAM JN, VINUKONDA, KURICHEDU, DONAKONDA, MARKAPUR ROAD, TARLUPADU, CUMBUM, SOMIDEVIPALLE, GIDDALUR, DIGUVAMETTA, GAZULAPALLI, NANDYAL JN, PANYAM, B CEMENT NAGAR, BETAMCHERLA, RANGAPURAM, DHONE, MALLIYALA, LINGANENIDODDI, PENDEKALLU JN, TUGGALI, MADDIKERA, GUNTAKAL JN, BANTANAHAL, BALLARI JN, KUDATINI, TORANAGALLU, HOSAPETE JN, MUNIRABAD, KOPPAL, BHANAPUR, GADAG JN, SSS HUBBALLI JN,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Vijayawada Jn station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.bza ubl exp 17330 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, bza ubl exp 17330 passes through 42 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16h:50m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of bza ubl exp 17330?

Ans: Vijayawada Jn bza ubl exp 17330 operates from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include VIJAYAWADA JN,MANGALAGIRI,NAMBURU,GUNTUR JN,NALLAPADU JN,PERECHERLA,NUDURUPADU,NARASARAOPET,SANTAMAGULUR,SAVALYAPURAM JN,VINUKONDA,KURICHEDU,DONAKONDA,MARKAPUR ROAD,TARLUPADU,CUMBUM,SOMIDEVIPALLE,GIDDALUR,DIGUVAMETTA,GAZULAPALLI,NANDYAL JN,PANYAM,B CEMENT NAGAR,BETAMCHERLA,RANGAPURAM,DHONE,MALLIYALA,LINGANENIDODDI,PENDEKALLU JN,TUGGALI,MADDIKERA,GUNTAKAL JN,BANTANAHAL,BALLARI JN,KUDATINI,TORANAGALLU,HOSAPETE JN,MUNIRABAD,KOPPAL,BHANAPUR,GADAG JN,SSS HUBBALLI JN,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.