l

About Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bsp Bkn Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bilaspur Bikaner
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1885 Km 32 hrs 50 mints

Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bilaspur 1 Starts 18:25 00:00 6 0 kms
Bhatapara 1 19:03 19:05 02:00 3 47 kms
Raipur 1 20:05 20:10 05:00 2 111 kms
Bhilai Pwr Hs 1 20:36 20:38 02:00 3 139 kms
Durg 1 21:05 21:10 05:00 2 148 kms
Raj Nandgaon 1 21:31 21:33 02:00 2 178 kms
Gondia 1 23:03 23:05 02:00 3 283 kms
Nagpur 2 01:10 01:30 20:00 2 412 kms
Itarsi 2 06:20 06:25 05:00 1 711 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 08:03 08:05 02:00 1,3 796 kms
Bhopal 2 08:25 08:35 10:00 4 803 kms
Sehore 2 09:24 09:26 02:00 1 841 kms
Shujalpur 2 10:02 10:04 02:00 - 883 kms
Berchha 2 10:40 10:42 02:00 2 926 kms
Ujjain 2 11:50 11:55 05:00 5 986 kms
Nagda 2 13:10 13:25 15:00 - 1042 kms
Vikramgarh Alot 2 13:48 13:50 02:00 2 1082 kms
Chau Mahla 2 14:08 14:10 02:00 1 1104 kms
Suwasra 2 14:21 14:23 02:00 2 1120 kms
Shamgarh 2 14:33 14:35 02:00 2 1133 kms
Bhawani Mandi 2 14:58 15:00 02:00 2 1167 kms
Kota 2 16:40 16:50 10:00 2 1267 kms
Indargarh 2 17:43 17:45 02:00 1 1339 kms
Sawai Madhopur 2 18:25 18:40 15:00 1 1375 kms
Banasthali Niwai 2 19:33 19:35 02:00 1 1441 kms
Durgapura 2 20:27 20:30 03:00 1 1499 kms
Jaipur 2 21:00 21:10 10:00 4 1507 kms
Kuchaman City 2 22:42 22:44 02:00 1 1612 kms
Makrana 2 22:57 23:00 03:00 1 1626 kms
Degana 2 23:30 23:33 03:00 1 1670 kms
Nagaur 3 01:12 01:17 05:00 1 1769 kms
Nokha 3 02:08 02:10 02:00 1 1821 kms
Bikaner 3 03:15 End 00:00 5 1885 kms

Important Details About Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845:

Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845 generally passes through 33 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bilaspur (BSP) at 18:25 and ends at Bikaner (BKN) at 03:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Bilaspur to Bikaner .

The average train speed of Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Raipur
  2. Bhilai Pwr Hs
  3. Durg
  4. Raj Nandgaon
  5. Gondia

List of stations from where Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845 passes during the journey:

Bilaspur, Bhatapara, Raipur, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia, Nagpur, Itarsi, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chau Mahla, Suwasra, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Kuchaman City, Makrana, Degana, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bilaspur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845 passes through 33 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 32 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845?

Ans: Bilaspur Bsp Bkn Sf Exp 20845 operates from Bilaspur (BSP) to Bikaner (BKN).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bhatapara, Raipur, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.