l

About Bsbs Intercity 15103

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bsbs Intercity
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Gorakhpur Banaras
CC:2S
235 Km 5 hrs 28 mints

Bsbs Intercity 15103 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Gorakhpur Starts 16:15 - kms
Gorakhpur Cantt 1 16:32 16:32 02:00 - 4 kms
Deoria Sadar 1 17:13 17:18 05:00 3 50 kms
Bhatni 1 17:44 17:46 02:00 1,2 71 kms
Salempur 1 18:02 18:04 02:00 1,2 81 kms
Lar Road 1 18:19 18:21 02:00 1 91 kms
Belthara Road 1 18:34 18:36 02:00 1 104 kms
Kirihrapur 1 18:48 18:50 02:00 - 118 kms
Indara 1 19:02 19:04 02:00 1 131 kms
Mau 1 19:15 19:20 05:00 2 139 kms
Dullahapur 1 19:44 19:46 02:00 2 160 kms
Jakhanian 1 19:56 19:58 02:00 1 168 kms
Sadat 1 20:10 20:11 01:00 1 178 kms
Aunrihar 1 20:31 20:33 02:00 2,4 196 kms
Varanasi City 1 21:16 21:18 02:00 2 228 kms
Varanasi 1 21:35 21:40 05:00 1,2 231 kms
Banaras 1 22:00 End 00:00 2,3 235 kms

Important Details About Bsbs Intercity 15103:

Bsbs Intercity 15103 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bsbs Intercity 15103 generally passes through 17 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Gorakhpur (GKP) at 16:15 and ends at Banaras (BSBS) at 22:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Gorakhpur to Banaras .

The average train speed of Bsbs Intercity 15103 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bsbs Intercity 15103 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gorakhpur
  2. Gorakhpur Cantt
  3. Deoria Sadar
  4. Bhatni
  5. Salempur
  6. Lar Road
  7. Belthara Road
  8. Kirihrapur
  9. Indara
  10. Mau
  11. Dullahapur
  12. Jakhanian
  13. Sadat
  14. Aunrihar
  15. Varanasi City
  16. Varanasi
  17. Banaras

List of stations from where Bsbs Intercity 15103 passes during the journey:

Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur Cantt, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni, Salempur, Lar Road, Belthara Road, Kirihrapur, Indara, Mau, Dullahapur, Jakhanian, Sadat, Aunrihar, Varanasi City, Varanasi, Banaras,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Gorakhpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bsbs Intercity 15103 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bsbs Intercity 15103 passes through 17 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 5 hrs 28 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bsbs Intercity 15103?

Ans: Gorakhpur Bsbs Intercity 15103 operates from Gorakhpur (GKP) to Banaras (BSBS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Gorakhpur,Gorakhpur Cantt,Deoria Sadar,Bhatni,Salempur,Lar Road,Belthara Road,Kirihrapur,Indara,Mau,Dullahapur,Jakhanian,Sadat,Aunrihar,Varanasi City,Varanasi,Banaras,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.