l

About Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bkn Dee Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla
1A:2A:3A:SL
805 Km 14 hrs 35 mints

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bikaner 1 Starts 16:45 00:00 5 0 kms
Lalgarh 1 16:53 16:55 02:00 1 4 kms
Lunkaransar 1 17:55 17:57 02:00 1 80 kms
Suratgarh 1 19:20 19:25 05:00 2 182 kms
Jaitsar 1 19:50 19:52 02:00 1 207 kms
Rai Singh Nagar 1 20:16 20:18 02:00 1 238 kms
Gajsinghpur 1 20:30 20:32 02:00 1 252 kms
Shri Karanpur 1 20:49 20:51 02:00 1 272 kms
Kesri Singhpur 1 21:08 21:10 02:00 1 294 kms
Shri Ganganagar 1 22:15 22:35 20:00 1 319 kms
Abohar 1 23:19 23:21 02:00 1 373 kms
Malout 1 23:42 23:44 02:00 1 402 kms
Giddarbaha 2 23:58 00:00 02:00 1 418 kms
Bathinda 2 00:40 01:00 20:00 4 446 kms
Rampura Phul 2 01:22 01:24 02:00 1 478 kms
Barnala 2 01:48 01:50 02:00 1 511 kms
Dhuri 2 02:26 02:28 02:00 2 541 kms
Sangrur 2 03:05 03:07 02:00 1 557 kms
Jakhal 2 04:00 04:02 02:00 2 607 kms
Jind 2 04:53 04:55 02:00 -- 679 kms
Rohtak 2 05:37 05:39 02:00 1 737 kms
Delhi Sarai Rohilla 2 07:20 End 00:00 2 805 kms

Important Details About Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456:

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bikaner (BKN) at 16:45 and ends at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 07:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

The average train speed of Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bikaner
  2. Lalgarh
  3. Lunkaransar
  4. Suratgarh
  5. Jaitsar
  6. Rai Singh Nagar
  7. Gajsinghpur
  8. Shri Karanpur
  9. Kesri Singhpur
  10. Shri Ganganagar
  11. Abohar
  12. Malout
  13. Giddarbaha
  14. Bathinda
  15. Rampura Phul
  16. Barnala
  17. Dhuri
  18. Sangrur
  19. Jakhal
  20. Jind
  21. Rohtak
  22. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

List of stations from where Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 passes during the journey:

Bikaner, Lalgarh, Lunkaransar, Suratgarh, Jaitsar, Rai Singh Nagar, Gajsinghpur, Shri Karanpur, Kesri Singhpur, Shri Ganganagar, Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bathinda, Rampura Phul, Barnala, Dhuri, Sangrur, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Delhi Sarai Rohilla,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bikaner station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 14 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456?

Ans: Bikaner Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 operates from Bikaner (BKN) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bikaner,Lalgarh,Lunkaransar,Suratgarh,Jaitsar,Rai Singh Nagar,Gajsinghpur,Shri Karanpur,Kesri Singhpur,Shri Ganganagar,Abohar,Malout,Giddarbaha,Bathinda,Rampura Phul,Barnala,Dhuri,Sangrur,Jakhal,Jind,Rohtak,Delhi Sarai Rohilla,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.