l

About Azad Hind Exp 12129

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Azad Hind Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Pune Howrah
2A:3A:SL
2015 Km 33 hrs 20 mints

Azad Hind Exp 12129 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Pune 1 Starts 18:35 00:00 3 0 kms
Daund Chord Line 1 19:53 19:55 02:00 1 73 kms
Ahmadnagar 1 21:17 21:20 03:00 1 155 kms
Belapur 1 22:23 22:25 02:00 1 222 kms
Kopargaon 1 23:28 23:30 02:00 1 266 kms
Manmad 2 00:30 00:35 05:00 1,2 308 kms
Jalgaon 2 02:40 02:42 02:00 3 467 kms
Bhusaval 2 03:20 03:25 05:00 5,6 492 kms
Malkapur 2 04:13 04:15 02:00 2 542 kms
Shegaon 2 04:54 04:55 01:00 2 594 kms
Akola 2 05:25 05:30 05:00 2 631 kms
Badnera 2 06:35 06:38 03:00 2 710 kms
Wardha 2 08:02 08:05 03:00 2 805 kms
Nagpur 2 09:50 09:55 05:00 3 884 kms
Bhandara Road 2 10:50 10:52 02:00 2 946 kms
Tumsar Road 2 11:08 11:10 02:00 -- 964 kms
Gondia 2 11:53 11:55 02:00 4 1014 kms
Dongargarh 2 12:53 12:55 02:00 -- 1087 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 13:17 13:19 02:00 1 1119 kms
Durg 2 14:00 14:05 05:00 3 1149 kms
Raipur 2 14:40 14:45 05:00 5 1186 kms
Bhatapara 2 15:33 15:35 02:00 -- 1250 kms
Bilaspur 2 16:25 16:40 15:00 2 1297 kms
Champa 2 17:25 17:27 02:00 2 1350 kms
Raigarh 2 18:25 18:27 02:00 1 1429 kms
Brajrajnagar 2 19:21 19:23 02:00 -- 1489 kms
Jharsuguda 2 19:50 19:52 02:00 2 1501 kms
Rourkela 2 21:10 21:18 08:00 5 1602 kms
Chakaradharpur 2 22:45 22:50 05:00 2 1703 kms
Tatanagar 2 23:42 23:47 05:00 5 1766 kms
Kharagpur 3 02:00 02:05 05:00 6 1900 kms
Howrah 3 04:15 End 00:00 17 2015 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Pune
#12129
18:35
Pune Jn
11Apr2024
33h 20m
03:55
Howrah Jn
13Apr2024

Important Details About Azad Hind Exp 12129:

Azad Hind Exp 12129 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Azad Hind Exp 12129 generally passes through 32 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Pune (PUNE) at 18:35 and ends at Howrah (HWH) at 04:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Pune to Howrah .

The average train speed of Azad Hind Exp 12129 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Azad Hind Exp 12129 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Pune
  2. Daund Chord Line
  3. Ahmadnagar
  4. Belapur
  5. Kopargaon
  6. Manmad
  7. Jalgaon
  8. Bhusaval
  9. Malkapur
  10. Shegaon
  11. Akola
  12. Badnera
  13. Wardha
  14. Nagpur
  15. Bhandara Road
  16. Tumsar Road
  17. Gondia
  18. Dongargarh
  19. Raj Nandgaon
  20. Durg
  21. Raipur
  22. Bhatapara
  23. Bilaspur
  24. Champa
  25. Raigarh
  26. Brajrajnagar
  27. Jharsuguda
  28. Rourkela
  29. Chakaradharpur
  30. Tatanagar
  31. Kharagpur
  32. Howrah

List of stations from where Azad Hind Exp 12129 passes during the journey:

Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Gondia, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bhatapara, Bilaspur, Champa, Raigarh, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Howrah,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Pune station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Azad Hind Exp 12129 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Azad Hind Exp 12129 passes through 32 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 33 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Azad Hind Exp 12129?

Ans: Pune Azad Hind Exp 12129 operates from Pune (PUNE) to Howrah (HWH).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Pune,Daund Chord Line,Ahmadnagar,Belapur,Kopargaon,Manmad,Jalgaon,Bhusaval,Malkapur,Shegaon,Akola,Badnera,Wardha,Nagpur,Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road,Gondia,Dongargarh,Raj Nandgaon,Durg,Raipur,Bhatapara,Bilaspur,Champa,Raigarh,Brajrajnagar,Jharsuguda,Rourkela,Chakaradharpur,Tatanagar,Kharagpur,Howrah,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.