l

About Ashram Express 12915

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ashram Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Sabarmati Bg Delhi
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
934 Km 14 hrs 20 mints

Ashram Express 12915 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Sabarmati Bg 1 Starts 19:40 02:00 2 7 kms
Mahesana 1 20:25 20:27 02:00 2 70 kms
Unjha 1 20:45 20:47 02:00 2 90 kms
Palanpur 1 21:55 21:57 02:00 1 135 kms
Abu Road 1 22:30 22:40 10:00 1 187 kms
Falna 1 23:47 23:49 02:00 2 286 kms
Beawar 2 01:34 01:36 02:00 1 440 kms
Ajmer 2 02:25 02:35 10:00 1 492 kms
Jaipur 2 04:15 04:25 10:00 1,2 627 kms
Gandhinagar Jaipur 2 04:41 04:44 03:00 1 632 kms
Dausa 2 05:21 05:23 02:00 2 688 kms
Bandikui 2 05:45 05:47 02:00 1 717 kms
Rajgarh 2 06:07 06:09 02:00 1 742 kms
Alwar 2 06:37 06:40 03:00 1 778 kms
Khairthal 2 07:00 07:02 02:00 1 804 kms
Rewari 2 08:00 08:02 02:00 4 852 kms
Pataudi Road 2 08:30 08:32 02:00 2 873 kms
Gurgaon 2 08:53 08:55 02:00 2 903 kms
Delhi Cantt 2 09:10 09:12 02:00 2 920 kms
Delhi 2 10:00 End 00:00 3 934 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Sabarmati Bg
19:40
Sabarmati Bg
17May2024
14h 20m
10:00
Old Delhi
19May2024

Important Details About Ashram Express 12915:

Ashram Express 12915 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ashram Express 12915 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) at 19:40 and ends at Delhi (DLI) at 10:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Sabarmati Bg to Delhi .

The average train speed of Ashram Express 12915 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ashram Express 12915 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Sabarmati Bg
  2. Mahesana
  3. Unjha
  4. Palanpur
  5. Abu Road
  6. Falna
  7. Beawar
  8. Ajmer
  9. Jaipur
  10. Gandhinagar Jaipur
  11. Dausa
  12. Bandikui
  13. Rajgarh
  14. Alwar
  15. Khairthal
  16. Rewari
  17. Pataudi Road
  18. Gurgaon
  19. Delhi Cantt
  20. Delhi

List of stations from where Ashram Express 12915 passes during the journey:

Sabarmati Bg, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Rajgarh, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Road, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Sabarmati Bg station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Ashram Express 12915 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ashram Express 12915 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 14 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ashram Express 12915?

Ans: Sabarmati Bg Ashram Express 12915 operates from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Delhi (DLI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Sabarmati Bg,Mahesana,Unjha,Palanpur,Abu Road,Falna,Beawar,Ajmer,Jaipur,Gandhinagar Jaipur,Dausa,Bandikui,Rajgarh,Alwar,Khairthal,Rewari,Pataudi Road,Gurgaon,Delhi Cantt,Delhi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.