About Hte Prnc Exp 18626

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hte Prnc Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Hatia Purnia Court 727 KM 18h:10m

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
HATIA 1 -- 05:45 -- - 0 KM
RANCHI 1 06:00 06:05 05:00 - 7 KM
NAMKON 1 06:13 06:14 01:00 - 12 KM
TATISILWAI 1 06:24 06:25 01:00 - 18 KM
MURI 1 07:10 07:12 02:00 - 69 KM
JHALIDA 1 07:30 07:31 01:00 - 82 KM
KOTSHILA 1 07:54 07:55 01:00 - 93 KM
PUNDHAG 1 08:05 08:06 01:00 - 105 KM
BOKARO STL CITY 1 08:30 08:35 05:00 - 122 KM
CHANDRAPURA JN 1 09:17 09:19 02:00 - 137 KM
TELO 1 09:27 09:29 02:00 - 145 KM
NSC BOSE J GOMO 1 09:41 09:46 05:00 - 154 KM
PARASNATH 1 09:59 10:01 02:00 - 172 KM
HAZARIBAGH RD 1 10:22 10:24 02:00 - 199 KM
CHAUBE 1 10:32 10:34 02:00 - 209 KM
PARSABAD 1 10:50 10:52 02:00 - 221 KM
KODERMA JN 1 11:11 11:13 02:00 - 247 KM
PAHARPUR 1 11:48 11:50 02:00 - 291 KM
TANKUPPA 1 12:01 12:03 02:00 - 303 KM
GAYA JN 1 13:00 13:20 20:00 - 323 KM
BELA 1 13:38 13:40 02:00 - 343 KM
JEHANABAD 1 14:02 14:04 02:00 - 370 KM
TAREGNA 1 14:19 14:21 02:00 - 386 KM
PUNPUN 1 14:35 14:37 02:00 - 402 KM
PATNA JN 1 15:10 15:20 10:00 - 415 KM
RAJENDRANAGAR T 1 15:26 15:28 02:00 - 418 KM
PATNA SAHEB 1 15:38 15:40 02:00 - 425 KM
FATUHA JN 1 15:51 15:53 02:00 - 437 KM
KHUSROPUR 1 16:01 16:03 02:00 - 446 KM
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 1 16:15 16:17 02:00 - 461 KM
ATHMAL GOLA 1 16:25 16:27 02:00 - 469 KM
BARH 1 16:35 16:37 02:00 - 479 KM
PUNARAKH 1 16:46 16:48 02:00 - 489 KM
MOKAMEH JN 1 17:01 17:03 02:00 - 504 KM
HATHIDAH UPPER 1 17:23 17:24 01:00 - 513 KM
NEW BARAUNI JN 1 18:48 18:50 02:00 - 526 KM
BEGU SARAI 1 19:06 19:08 02:00 - 539 KM
LAKHMINIA 1 19:23 19:25 02:00 - 557 KM
SAHIBPUR KAMAL 1 19:34 19:36 02:00 - 566 KM
KHAGARIA JN 1 20:03 20:05 02:00 - 579 KM
MANSI JN 1 20:23 20:25 02:00 - 588 KM
BADLA GHAT 1 20:41 20:43 02:00 - 596 KM
KOPARIA 1 20:55 20:57 02:00 - 609 KM
S BAKHTIYARPUR 1 21:04 21:06 02:00 - 616 KM
SAHARSA JN 1 21:35 22:00 25:00 - 632 KM
DAURAM MADHPURA 1 22:23 22:25 02:00 - 654 KM
MURLIGANJ 1 22:43 22:45 02:00 - 676 KM
BANMANKHI JN 1 23:02 23:04 02:00 - 696 KM
PURNIA COURT 1 23:55 -- -- - 727 KM

Get More Train Information

Get instant access to crucial train details for seamless train journeys.

Important Details About Hte Prnc Exp 18626:

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hte Prnc Exp 18626 generally passes through 49 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from HATIA (HTE) at 05:45 and ends at PURNIA COURT (PRNC) at 23:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from HATIA to PURNIA COURT .

The average train speed of Hte Prnc Exp 18626 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hte Prnc Exp 18626 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

List of stations from where Hte Prnc Exp 18626 passes during the journey:

HATIA, RANCHI, NAMKON, TATISILWAI, MURI, JHALIDA, KOTSHILA, PUNDHAG, BOKARO STL CITY, CHANDRAPURA JN, TELO, NSC BOSE J GOMO, PARASNATH, HAZARIBAGH RD, CHAUBE, PARSABAD, KODERMA JN, PAHARPUR, TANKUPPA, GAYA JN, BELA, JEHANABAD, TAREGNA, PUNPUN, PATNA JN, RAJENDRANAGAR T, PATNA SAHEB, FATUHA JN, KHUSROPUR, BAKHTIYARPUR JN, ATHMAL GOLA, BARH, PUNARAKH, MOKAMEH JN, HATHIDAH UPPER, NEW BARAUNI JN, BEGU SARAI, LAKHMINIA, SAHIBPUR KAMAL, KHAGARIA JN, MANSI JN, BADLA GHAT, KOPARIA, S BAKHTIYARPUR, SAHARSA JN, DAURAM MADHPURA, MURLIGANJ, BANMANKHI JN, PURNIA COURT,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Popular Train Routes

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Hatia station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Y Y Y Y Y Y Y.

Q.Hte Prnc Exp 18626 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hte Prnc Exp 18626 passes through 49 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 18h:10m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hte Prnc Exp 18626?

Ans: Hatia Hte Prnc Exp 18626 operates from Hatia (HTE) to Purnia Court (PRNC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include HATIA,RANCHI,NAMKON,TATISILWAI,MURI,JHALIDA,KOTSHILA,PUNDHAG,BOKARO STL CITY,CHANDRAPURA JN,TELO,NSC BOSE J GOMO,PARASNATH,HAZARIBAGH RD,CHAUBE,PARSABAD,KODERMA JN,PAHARPUR,TANKUPPA,GAYA JN,BELA,JEHANABAD,TAREGNA,PUNPUN,PATNA JN,RAJENDRANAGAR T,PATNA SAHEB,FATUHA JN,KHUSROPUR,BAKHTIYARPUR JN,ATHMAL GOLA,BARH,PUNARAKH,MOKAMEH JN,HATHIDAH UPPER,NEW BARAUNI JN,BEGU SARAI,LAKHMINIA,SAHIBPUR KAMAL,KHAGARIA JN,MANSI JN,BADLA GHAT,KOPARIA,S BAKHTIYARPUR,SAHARSA JN,DAURAM MADHPURA,MURLIGANJ,BANMANKHI JN,PURNIA COURT,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.