About Marudhar Exp 14864

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Marudhar Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jodhpur Jn Varanasi City 1168 KM 22h:35m

Marudhar Exp 14864 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
JODHPUR JN 1 -- 08:25 -- - 0 KM
RAIKA BAGH P JN 1 08:31 08:33 02:00 - 3 KM
GOTAN 1 09:26 09:28 02:00 - 84 KM
MERTA ROAD JN 1 09:45 09:50 05:00 - 105 KM
REN 1 10:05 10:07 02:00 - 122 KM
DEGANA JN 1 10:28 10:31 03:00 - 149 KM
MAKRANA JN 1 11:01 11:04 03:00 - 193 KM
KUCHAMAN CITY 1 11:17 11:19 02:00 - 207 KM
NAWA CITY 1 11:33 11:35 02:00 - 223 KM
SAMBHAR LAKE 1 12:18 12:20 02:00 - 251 KM
PHULERA JN 1 12:36 12:38 02:00 - 258 KM
DHANAKYA 1 13:03 13:05 02:00 - 294 KM
JAIPUR 1 13:35 13:45 10:00 - 313 KM
GANDHINAGAR JPR 1 13:56 13:59 03:00 - 318 KM
DAUSA 1 14:35 14:37 02:00 - 374 KM
BANDIKUI JN 1 15:23 15:28 05:00 - 403 KM
MANDAWAR M RD 1 15:52 15:54 02:00 - 435 KM
KHERLI 1 16:10 16:12 02:00 - 455 KM
NADBAI 1 16:28 16:30 02:00 - 472 KM
BHARATPUR JN 1 16:50 16:55 05:00 - 500 KM
ACHHNERA JN 1 17:18 17:20 02:00 - 528 KM
IDGAH AGRA JN 1 17:58 18:00 02:00 - 552 KM
AGRA FORT 1 18:10 18:20 10:00 - 554 KM
TUNDLA JN 1 19:55 20:00 05:00 - 576 KM
SHIKOHABAD JN 1 20:40 20:42 02:00 - 613 KM
ETAWAH JN 1 21:22 21:24 02:00 - 668 KM
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 23:40 23:45 05:00 - 808 KM
UNNAO JN 2 00:11 00:13 02:00 - 825 KM
LUCKNOW NR 2 01:20 01:30 10:00 - 881 KM
MAH BIJLI PASI 2 02:50 02:52 02:00 - 971 KM
MUSAFIR KHANA 2 03:02 03:04 02:00 - 990 KM
SULTANPUR 2 03:32 03:34 02:00 - 1021 KM
JAUNPUR CITY 2 04:35 04:37 02:00 - 1107 KM
BABATPUR 2 05:48 05:50 02:00 - 1146 KM
VARANASI JN 2 06:35 06:40 05:00 - 1164 KM
VARANASI CITY 2 07:00 -- -- - 1168 KM

Get More Train Information

Get instant access to crucial train details for seamless train journeys.

Important Details About Marudhar Exp 14864:

Marudhar Exp 14864 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Marudhar Exp 14864 generally passes through 36 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from JODHPUR JN (JU) at 08:25 and ends at VARANASI CITY (BCY) at 07:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from JODHPUR JN to VARANASI CITY .

The average train speed of Marudhar Exp 14864 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Marudhar Exp 14864 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

List of stations from where Marudhar Exp 14864 passes during the journey:

JODHPUR JN, RAIKA BAGH P JN, GOTAN, MERTA ROAD JN, REN, DEGANA JN, MAKRANA JN, KUCHAMAN CITY, NAWA CITY, SAMBHAR LAKE, PHULERA JN, DHANAKYA, JAIPUR, GANDHINAGAR JPR, DAUSA, BANDIKUI JN, MANDAWAR M RD, KHERLI, NADBAI, BHARATPUR JN, ACHHNERA JN, IDGAH AGRA JN, AGRA FORT, TUNDLA JN, SHIKOHABAD JN, ETAWAH JN, KANPUR CENTRAL, UNNAO JN, LUCKNOW NR, MAH BIJLI PASI, MUSAFIR KHANA, SULTANPUR, JAUNPUR CITY, BABATPUR, VARANASI JN, VARANASI CITY,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Popular Train Routes

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jodhpur Jn station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Y Y Y.

Q.Marudhar Exp 14864 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Marudhar Exp 14864 passes through 36 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 22h:35m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Marudhar Exp 14864?

Ans: Jodhpur Jn Marudhar Exp 14864 operates from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Varanasi City (BCY).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include JODHPUR JN,RAIKA BAGH P JN,GOTAN,MERTA ROAD JN,REN,DEGANA JN,MAKRANA JN,KUCHAMAN CITY,NAWA CITY,SAMBHAR LAKE,PHULERA JN,DHANAKYA,JAIPUR,GANDHINAGAR JPR,DAUSA,BANDIKUI JN,MANDAWAR M RD,KHERLI,NADBAI,BHARATPUR JN,ACHHNERA JN,IDGAH AGRA JN,AGRA FORT,TUNDLA JN,SHIKOHABAD JN,ETAWAH JN,KANPUR CENTRAL,UNNAO JN,LUCKNOW NR,MAH BIJLI PASI,MUSAFIR KHANA,SULTANPUR,JAUNPUR CITY,BABATPUR,VARANASI JN,VARANASI CITY,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.