×
LOGIN OR SIGNUP

Biratnagar To Kathmandu North Coast Aviation Flights

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

calender

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

calender

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April

August is by far the best month, wherein you can get cheapest flights for Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation. Meanwhile, November is perceived as the expensive month due to the varying factors. That’s why it’s highly advised to make advanced online flight booking to save huge amounts of money.

disclDisclaimer - All the mentioned fares were found within last 48 hrs. The displayed fares are based on historical data and are subject to change. The fares cannot be guaranteed at the time of booking.

Best Flight From Biratnagar To Kathmandu

North Coast Aviation
North Coast Aviation

BIR

09:20

Biratnagar Biratnagar Airport

Fri , 19 Jul 2024

0h 30m
ellipse
Non Stop

KTM

09:50

Kathmandu Tribhuvan International Airport

Fri, 19 Jul 2024

North Coast Aviation
North Coast Aviation

BIR

14:40

Biratnagar Biratnagar Airport

Fri , 19 Jul 2024

0h 30m
ellipse
Non Stop

KTM

15:10

Kathmandu Tribhuvan International Airport

Fri, 19 Jul 2024

North Coast Aviation
North Coast Aviation

BIR

16:05

Biratnagar Biratnagar Airport

Fri , 19 Jul 2024

0h 30m
ellipse
Non Stop

KTM

16:35

Kathmandu Tribhuvan International Airport

Fri, 19 Jul 2024

North Coast Aviation
North Coast Aviation

BIR

07:30

Biratnagar Biratnagar Airport

Fri , 19 Jul 2024

0h 30m
ellipse
Non Stop

KTM

08:00

Kathmandu Tribhuvan International Airport

Fri, 19 Jul 2024

Best Time to Travel

How early should I book a flight ticket to get the lowest airfare from Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation?

To crack the better offer on Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation , it’s better to make advanced bookings at least few weeks prior of your intended date because price might rise eventually due to the delay.

Fare
Days In Advance
Reasonable Fares

Which is the best day for booking Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation?

Weekdays are the best day to get low-cost flight tickets from Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation. However, it depends on a certain factor. If the demand is high and festivals are there, then prices could be a little high.

Fare
Weekdays

Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation Information

You can book your North Coast Aviation to travel from Biratnagar (BIR) to Kathmandu (KTM) with ease and convenience at the starting fare of ₹ 19750 via EaseMyTrip. Usually, the price of an North Coast Aviation ticket from Biratnagar to Kathmandu varies from ₹ 19750 to ₹ 19973. This is due to the fluctuating demand during peak seasons and festive seasons. However, with EaseMyTrip, you can avail exclusive discounts and offers to book a flight ticket within your budget.

In addition to this, when you book your flight ticket via EaseMyTrip, we equip you with comprehensive information like airline number, schedule, departure status and arrival time, thereby making your journey hassle-free. You can always rely on us for exciting deals and offers for booking your North Coast Aviation ticket from Biratnagar to Kathmandu.

Important Details Regarding Biratnagar to Kathmandu

Constantly browsing the internet for cheap Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation can be a tedious task. However, you can simplify it with the help of EaseMyTrip. Our database can help you with relevant flight information and with exclusive discounts and deals, you can book your North Coast Aviation Biratnagar to Kathmandu in a budget friendly manner.

The aerial distance between Biratnagar and Kathmandu is 1148 Kms only and hence, we would advise you to board a direct North Coast Aviation to your destination. You can also board an indirect flight to add a pit stop on your journey. The direct Indigo Airlines takes an average of 00:30 of time to reach the destination.

Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation Connectivity & Schedule Info

Currently, the majority of the Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation are direct and hence, you can expect to reach your destination in a matter of a couple of hours. However, there are a few North Coast Aviation with stopovers. You can choose to layover either at Ahmedabad or Bangalore depending upon your preference and budget.

Additionally, Biratnagar Airport Biratnagar and Tribhuvan International Airport Kathmandu are the nearest and major airports for your travel and if you are looking forward to saving money on your flight ticket, then a round trip is what you should go for.

Why Make Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation Booking with EaseMyTrip

EaseMyTrip is one of the largest online travel platforms in India and a trusted name in the Indian travel industry. Whether you are looking to book first class tickets or business class, premium economy, economy class tickets on Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation, our user-friendly platform is bound to add comfort and convenience on your booking journey. You can also check out amazing offers and customize the services as per your preferences and number of passengers.

On top of this, you can enjoy amazing deals and discounts for your Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation. With 24/7 reliable support, lower fares, airport pick-up services and first-class customer services, EaseMyTrip is definitely the go-to platform for your journey.

So, if you are looking forward to booking your flight ticket from Biratnagar (BIR) to Kathmandu (KTM) on North Coast Aviation, try EaseMyTrip today.

FAQ's
Q.Is there a web check-in option for Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation?
Q.Can I book online tickets for Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation?
Q.Can I get cheap online tickets for Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation?
Q.When is the best time to purchase Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation Tickets?
Q.How long does it take to travel between Biratnagar and Kathmandu by North Coast Aviation?
Q.How many classes are available to fly from Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation?
Q.Is there any promo code to get discounts on Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation on EaseMyTrip?
Q.What is the best time to book a Biratnagar to Kathmandu North Coast Aviation ticket with the lowest airfare?