NAGPUR to LATUR Bus Schedule & Fare

NAGPURLATUR|Friday, 23 February 202412 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
20:15
12h : 00m
08:15
30

₹761

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd. AC Sleeper
20:15
12h : 00m
08:15

₹762

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels 2 X 1 (30) A/C SLEEPER
19:30
11h : 00m
06:30
25

₹810

NarmadaGrand Plus A/C, Sleeper, Premium
19:30
11h : 55m
07:25
30

₹815

Shree Khurana Travels A/C, Sleeper
19:30
11h : 00m
06:30
25

₹822

Mansi Roadlines A/C, Sleeper
19:00
13h : 15m
08:15
29

₹860

Vishwa Travels A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
19:30
12h : 45m
08:15
30

₹917

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Non A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
19:15
13h : 00m
08:15
30

₹666

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd. NONAC Sleeper
19:15
13h : 00m
08:15

₹667

Royal Travels(W) Non A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
19:30
11h : 15m
06:45
30

₹713

Royal Travels(N) Non A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
18:00
9h : 30m
03:30
21

₹968

NAGPUR to LATUR Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹666 10h 38m 26 48

FAQ's about nagpur to latur Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from nagpur to latur?
  • A. There around 48 buses that travel from nagpur to latur.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from nagpur to latur?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from latur to nagpur
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from nagpur to latur?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from nagpur to latur is ₹666
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from nagpur to latur?
  • A. The first bus from nagpur to latur leaves at 15:20
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from nagpur to latur?
  • A. The last bus departs at 21:15 for nagpur to latur

Types of Buses from nagpur to latur

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 39
Non-Ac 9
Sleeper 47
Seater 7
Boarding Points in nagpur
Dropping Points in latur
  • Saini travels ho gandhibagh Bhavsar Chowk
  • Saini travels ashirwad talkis
  • Saini travels mahada complex dharampeth
  • Saini travels chatrapti square
  • Ashirwad cinema Baidhnath Chowk
  • Dharampeth
  • Royal travels chatrapati square
  • Besa square
  • Btpbuses.com main office hanuman nagar main road tukdoji putla
  • Baidyanath square near ashirwad theater
  • Ganeshpeth - ratan place, shop no.01, opp. Bank of baroda,agyaram devi road
  • Dharampeth - near bhole petrol pump
  • Chatrapati square
  • Shani mandir butibori brige
  • Dharampeth- Mahda Complex:
  • Gandhi chwok sharma travels
  • Bus stand
  • Gandhi chowk
  • Ashok Hotel
  • Near Ashoka Hotel,Mahesh Bank Opp. TILAK NAGAR LATUR Off No-9146199681
  • Choudhari Travels Gandhi Chowk
  • Ausa Road
  • Gandhi Chowk
  • Amba sugar factory ambejogai
  • Palshi phata
  • Renapur phata
  • Medical college latur
  • New renapur naka latur
  • Old renapur naka latur
  • Jatal hospital

Bus operators between NAGPUR and LATUR

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on nagpur to latur route. All these bus operators offering bus services from nagpur to latur have their own terms and condition.

  • Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.(Brand New Bharat Benz)
  • Royal Travels.
  • BTP Buses
  • Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba cruiser
  • M/s Khurana Travel services
  • Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser
  • Naveen Transport
  • Royal Travels(N)
  • Mansi Roadlines
  • Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba
  • NarmadaGrand Plus
  • Shree Khurana Travels
  • Royal Travels(W)
  • Vishwa Travels
  • Krishna TravelsPink

NAGPUR to LATUR Bus Details

latur is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of latur by road, then you can easily buy your nagpur to latur bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 48 buses and 26 official bus operators for the nagpur to latur route. Amongst these Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.(Brand New Bharat Benz), Royal Travels., BTP Buses, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba cruiser , M/s Khurana Travel services, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser, Naveen Transport, Royal Travels(N), Mansi Roadlines, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba, NarmadaGrand Plus, Shree Khurana Travels, Royal Travels(W), Vishwa Travels, Krishna TravelsPink are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from nagpur to latur at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 10 hours 38 minutes to travel from nagpur to latur by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the nagpur to latur bus ticket price starts from ₹666 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the nagpur to latur bus schedule, then the earliest bus from nagpur departs at 15:20 and the last bus departs at latur 21:15. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the nagpur to latur trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from nagpur to latur?

A: There around 48 buses that travel from nagpur to latur.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from nagpur to latur?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from nagpur to latur.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from nagpur to latur?

A:The lowest bus fare from nagpur to latur is ₹666.

Q)When does the first bus leave from nagpur to latur?

A: The first bus from nagpur to latur leaves at 15:20.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from nagpur to latur?

A:The last bus departs at 21:15 for nagpur to latur.