Murthal to Manali Bus Schedule & Fare

MurthalManali|Thursday, 02 February 20237 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Northern Travels SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
00:45
11h : 45m
12:30

Rs499

zingbus SCANIA AC Multiaxle Seater cddedcdcd
00:20
12h : 25m
12:45

Rs522

Laxmi Holidays VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
00:45
12h : 05m
12:50

Rs699

Rao Travel Heights VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
21:00
12h : 00m
09:00

Rs725

Pal Travel Lines VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
22:15
11h : 25m
09:40

Rs749

Northern Travels VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
18:45
12h : 00m
06:45

Rs774

City Land Travels VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
01:10
12h : 10m
13:20

Rs800

Murthal to Manali Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
₹499 11h 52m 14 60

FAQ's about Murthal to Manali Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Murthal to Manali?
  • A. There around 60 buses that travel from Murthal to Manali.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Murthal to Manali?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Manali to Murthal
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Murthal to Manali?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Murthal to Manali is ₹499
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Murthal to Manali?
  • A. The first bus from Murthal to Manali leaves at 00:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Murthal to Manali?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:55 for Murthal to Manali

Types of Buses from Murthal to Manali

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 60
Sleeper 4
Seater 60
Boarding Points in Murthal
Dropping Points in Manali
  • Near sukhdev dhaba murthal
  • Murthal
  • Pahalwan dhaba, murthal
  • Near shukdev hotel
  • Murthal
  • Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba Shiva Tourist Mama Yadav Dhaba
  • Private Bus Parking
  • Private bus parking
  • Private Bus Parking
  • Private Bus Parking
  • Manali
  • Private Bus Parking
  • Private bus parking
  • Manali Private Bus Parking

Bus operators between Murthal and Manali

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Murthal to Manali route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Murthal to Manali have their own terms and condition.

  • Deltin Travels
  • Pal Travel Lines
  • R.S YADAV SMARTBUS
  • CHAND TOUR AND TRAVELS
  • City Land Travels
  • Northern Travels
  • Abhi Travels
  • Laxmi Holidays
  • National Travels ( Punjab )
  • zingbus
  • Rao Travel Heights
  • Reo India Travels
  • VGO BUS
  • Go Bus Service

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Murthal to Manali?

A: There around 60 buses that travel from Murthal to Manali.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Murthal to Manali?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Manali to Murthal

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Murthal to Manali?

A:The lowest bus fare from Murthal to Manali is ₹499

Q) What time first bus leaves from Murthal to Manali?

A: The first bus from Murthal to Manali leaves at 00:00

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Murthal to Manali?

A:The last bus departs at 23:55 for Murthal to Manali