LATUR to AMRAVATI Bus Schedule & Fare

LATURAMRAVATI|Monday, 26 February 20247 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
19:30
9h : 00m
04:30
28

₹713

NarmadaGrand Plus A/C, Sleeper, Premium
20:00
9h : 14m
05:14
33

₹815

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels 2 X 1 (30) A/C SLEEPER (SHABRIJ)
22:15
09h : 00m
07:15
27

₹855

Shree Khurana Travels A/C, Sleeper
22:15
9h : 00m
07:15
29

₹869

Mansi Roadlines A/C, Sleeper
18:30
10h : 00m
04:30
30

₹910

Vishwa Travels A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
19:00
10h : 00m
05:00
26

₹917

M/s Khurana Travel services A/C, Sleeper
01:00
7h : 15m
08:15
14

₹1000

LATUR to AMRAVATI Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹713 8h 35m 9 12

FAQ's about latur to amravati Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from latur to amravati?
  • A. There around 12 buses that travel from latur to amravati.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from latur to amravati?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from amravati to latur
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from latur to amravati?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from latur to amravati is ₹713
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from latur to amravati?
  • A. The first bus from latur to amravati leaves at 01:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from latur to amravati?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:45 for latur to amravati

Types of Buses from latur to amravati

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 12
Sleeper 12
Seater 3
Boarding Points in latur
Dropping Points in amravati
  • GORAKSHAN.SBI BANK TILAK NAGAR LATUR Off No.
  • Mansi Travels Near Deshikendra School Latur
  • New Renapur Naka
  • Mit Collage
  • Renapur Phata
  • Bardapur Phata
  • Amba Sugar Factory
  • A vishwa travels head office
  • Old renapur naka , ambajogai road , latur
  • New renapur naka ,amajogai road ,latur
  • Medical collage , ambajogai road ,latur
  • Sharma travels (latur)
  • Narmada travels-gandhi chowk
  • Opposite latur district court
  • Anjani hotel-near chhatrapati shivaji maharaj chowk
  • Power House Near Jalsa Hotel Office.No.9146199686
  • Power House
  • Power house
  • Power house
  • Bypass (amravati)
  • Power house
  • TANDOORI HOTEL: 9822224684
  • LONI CHOWFULLY: 9822224684
  • Badnera By pass:9822224684
  • RAM MEGE COLLEGE: 9822224684
  • CHHATRI TALAV BY PASS: 9822224684
  • MIDC CHOWK NEAR KRISHNA MARBLE: 9822224684
  • Power House- Near Hotel Jalsa Off No-9850384976
  • Power house
  • Near Hotel White Castle Power House Amravati -9146199686

Bus operators between LATUR and AMRAVATI

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on latur to amravati route. All these bus operators offering bus services from latur to amravati have their own terms and condition.

  • M/s Khurana Travel services
  • Mansi Roadlines
  • Vishwa Travels
  • Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION
  • NarmadaGrand Plus
  • Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser
  • Shree Khurana Travels
  • Sharma Travels
  • Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

LATUR to AMRAVATI Bus Details

amravati is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of amravati by road, then you can easily buy your latur to amravati bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 12 buses and 9 official bus operators for the latur to amravati route. Amongst these M/s Khurana Travel services, Mansi Roadlines, Vishwa Travels, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION, NarmadaGrand Plus, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser, Shree Khurana Travels, Sharma Travels, Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from latur to amravati at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 8 hours 35 minutes to travel from latur to amravati by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the latur to amravati bus ticket price starts from ₹713 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the latur to amravati bus schedule, then the earliest bus from latur departs at 01:00 and the last bus departs at amravati 23:45. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the latur to amravati trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from latur to amravati?

A: There around 12 buses that travel from latur to amravati.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from latur to amravati?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from latur to amravati.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from latur to amravati?

A:The lowest bus fare from latur to amravati is ₹713.

Q)When does the first bus leave from latur to amravati?

A: The first bus from latur to amravati leaves at 01:00.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from latur to amravati?

A:The last bus departs at 23:45 for latur to amravati.