KRISHNAGIRI to HYDERABAD Bus Schedule & Fare

KRISHNAGIRIHYDERABAD|Friday, 23 February 20247 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Orange Tours and Travels 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
21:30
11h : 00m
08:30
10

₹100

Orange Tours and Travels 2 + 1 (36) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
20:30
11h : 00m
07:30
17

₹200

Yas Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
22:10
11h : 20m
09:30

₹1200

Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
21:00
11h : 00m
08:00

₹1640

Yas Travels A/C, Semi Sleeper, Premium
23:00
10h : 00m
09:00
35

₹1700

Kallada Tours and Travels A/C, Sleeper
21:00
11h : 00m
08:00
25

₹1790

RAVINA TRAVELS AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
23:15
10h : 15m
09:30

₹1799

KRISHNAGIRI to HYDERABAD Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹100 10h 51m 12 47

FAQ's about krishnagiri to hyderabad Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from krishnagiri to hyderabad?
  • A. There around 47 buses that travel from krishnagiri to hyderabad.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from krishnagiri to hyderabad?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from hyderabad to krishnagiri
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from krishnagiri to hyderabad?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from krishnagiri to hyderabad is ₹100
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from krishnagiri to hyderabad?
  • A. The first bus from krishnagiri to hyderabad leaves at 00:35
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from krishnagiri to hyderabad?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:59 for krishnagiri to hyderabad

Types of Buses from krishnagiri to hyderabad

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 47
Sleeper 44
Seater 7
Boarding Points in krishnagiri
Dropping Points in hyderabad
  • Krishnagiri Ks Travels,salem Bye Pass Under Flyover Near. Ambur Dum Briyani
  • Krishnagiri
  • Krishnagiri Krishnagiri Krishnagiri
  • Krishnagiri
  • Krishnagiri Toll Plaza ( )
  • Near Don Bosco School
  • Shoolagiri
  • Krishnagiri
  • Krishnagiri
  • Krishnagiri Byepass
  • Krishnagiri Bypass
  • Krishnagiri Bypass
  • Krishnagiri
  • Krishnagiri Bypass
  • Krishnagiri
  • Ananthapur
  • Gooty
  • Kurnool
  • Kothakotta
  • Jadcherla
  • Shad Nagar
  • Shamshabad
  • sivarampally
  • Mehdhipattanam
  • Lakdikapul
  • panjagutta
  • Ameerpet
  • S R Nagar
  • Kukatpally
  • Nizampet

Bus operators between KRISHNAGIRI and HYDERABAD

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on krishnagiri to hyderabad route. All these bus operators offering bus services from krishnagiri to hyderabad have their own terms and condition.

  • Delta Transports
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Yas Travels
  • VKV Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Swamy Ayyappa Travels
  • Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd
  • SR Tours and Travels
  • RAVINA TRAVELS
  • KKaveri Travels
  • VHB Travels(vhbb)
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd

KRISHNAGIRI to HYDERABAD Bus Details

hyderabad is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of hyderabad by road, then you can easily buy your krishnagiri to hyderabad bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 47 buses and 12 official bus operators for the krishnagiri to hyderabad route. Amongst these Delta Transports, Orange Tours and Travels, Yas Travels, VKV Travels, Kallada Tours and Travels, Swamy Ayyappa Travels, Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd, SR Tours and Travels, RAVINA TRAVELS, KKaveri Travels, VHB Travels(vhbb), Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from krishnagiri to hyderabad at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 10 hours 51 minutes to travel from krishnagiri to hyderabad by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the krishnagiri to hyderabad bus ticket price starts from ₹100 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the krishnagiri to hyderabad bus schedule, then the earliest bus from krishnagiri departs at 00:35 and the last bus departs at hyderabad 23:59. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the krishnagiri to hyderabad trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from krishnagiri to hyderabad?

A: There around 47 buses that travel from krishnagiri to hyderabad.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from krishnagiri to hyderabad?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from krishnagiri to hyderabad.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from krishnagiri to hyderabad?

A:The lowest bus fare from krishnagiri to hyderabad is ₹100.

Q)When does the first bus leave from krishnagiri to hyderabad?

A: The first bus from krishnagiri to hyderabad leaves at 00:35.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from krishnagiri to hyderabad?

A:The last bus departs at 23:59 for krishnagiri to hyderabad.