Bangalore to Aurangabad Bus Schedule & Fare

BangaloreAurangabad|Saturday, 10 December 20225 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
PAULO TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED. AC Seater/Sleeper
15:00
23h : 00m
14:00

Rs1500

ANAND TRAVELS AC Sleeper (2 + 1) -
16:30
16h : 00m
08:30

Rs1735

ANAND TRAVELS 2+1 BHARAT BENZ LUXURY SLEEPER AC INDIVIDUAL LED 32 NEW
16:30
16h : 00m
08:30
21

Rs1935

SRS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
15:30
20h : 45m
12:15

Rs2125

ANAND TRAVELS AC Sleeper (2 + 1) -
14:30
19h : 00m
09:30

Rs2935

Bangalore to Aurangabad Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
₹1500 18h 57m 3 6

FAQ's about Bangalore to Aurangabad Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Bangalore to Aurangabad?
  • A. There around 6 buses that travel from Bangalore to Aurangabad.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Bangalore to Aurangabad?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Aurangabad to Bangalore
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Bangalore to Aurangabad?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Bangalore to Aurangabad is ₹1500
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Bangalore to Aurangabad?
  • A. The first bus from Bangalore to Aurangabad leaves at 14:30
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Bangalore to Aurangabad?
  • A. The last bus departs at 16:30 for Bangalore to Aurangabad

Types of Buses from Bangalore to Aurangabad

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 6
Sleeper 6
Seater 3
Boarding Points in Bangalore
Dropping Points in Aurangabad
  • Kalasipalyam Office- Opp. Maharaja Stachu
  • City Railway Station - Near Hotel Bell
  • Anand Rao Circle Anand Travels Near Tourist Hotel
  • Majestic - Tank Bund Road, Near Hotel Amar
  • Rajajinagar Metro Station
  • Yaswanthpura Gowardhan Theater
  • Goraguntepalya Near K L E Dental Hospital Gate.
  • Jalahalli Cross Anand Travels
  • 8th Mile - Dasarahalli
  • Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll
  • Nelmangala Toll - D Mart
  • Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.
  • Waluj
  • Pachawati Bus Parking
  • Aurangabad Sanjay Travels

Bus operators between Bangalore and Aurangabad

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Bangalore to Aurangabad route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Bangalore to Aurangabad have their own terms and condition.

  • ANAND TRAVELS
  • PAULO TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED.
  • SRS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Bangalore to Aurangabad?

A: There around 6 buses that travel from Bangalore to Aurangabad.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Bangalore to Aurangabad?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Aurangabad to Bangalore

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Bangalore to Aurangabad?

A:The lowest bus fare from Bangalore to Aurangabad is ₹1500

Q) What time first bus leaves from Bangalore to Aurangabad?

A: The first bus from Bangalore to Aurangabad leaves at 14:30

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Bangalore to Aurangabad?

A:The last bus departs at 16:30 for Bangalore to Aurangabad