Aurangabad to Solapur Bus Schedule & Fare

AurangabadSolapur|Thursday, 02 February 20238 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
M-S KHURANA TRAVEL SERVICES AC Sleeper (2 + 1) -
23:00
06h : 30m
05:30

Rs513

HUMSAFAR TRAVELS AC Sleeper (2 + 1) -
22:30
07h : 00m
05:30

Rs630

HUMSAFAR TRAVELS 2 X 1 (30) A/C SLEEPER COACH
22:30
07h : 00m
05:30
23

Rs725

SHREYAS TRAVELS AURANGABAD AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
23:00
06h : 45m
05:45

Rs775

ANAND TRAVELS AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) -
16:00
05h : 00m
21:00

Rs1440

ANAND TRAVELS 2+1, SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD (32 SEATS) NEW
16:00
05h : 00m
21:00
29

Rs1535

ANAND TRAVELS NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) -
14:30
05h : 00m
19:30

Rs925

ANAND TRAVELS 2+1 (42) NON A/C SLEEPERSEATING
14:30
05h : 00m
19:30
42

Rs1325

Aurangabad to Solapur Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
₹513 5h 45m 7 18

FAQ's about Aurangabad to Solapur Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Aurangabad to Solapur?
  • A. There around 18 buses that travel from Aurangabad to Solapur.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Aurangabad to Solapur?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Solapur to Aurangabad
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Aurangabad to Solapur?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Aurangabad to Solapur is ₹513
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Aurangabad to Solapur?
  • A. The first bus from Aurangabad to Solapur leaves at 05:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Aurangabad to Solapur?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:30 for Aurangabad to Solapur

Types of Buses from Aurangabad to Solapur

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 16
Non-Ac 2
Sleeper 18
Seater 8
Boarding Points in Aurangabad
Dropping Points in Solapur
  • Near D MART , Opp. Ciigma Hospital:
  • Khurana Travels Head Office Off No-
  • baba petrol pumb near ravi raj hotel:
  • Naik College Cidco :
  • Humsafar Travels Waluj Opp Oasis Hotel Pickup Bus , (Pickup Van)
  • Humsafar Travels Waluj (Pandharpur)Opp.Abbas Transport Orange Square Khinvasara Complex pickup bus, (Pickup Van)
  • Baba Petrol Pump Near ICICI Bank ( Pickup Bus ) (Pickup Van)
  • Manmandir Motel Near ABC Complex Adalat Road ( Pickup Bus ) (Pickup Van)
  • Humsafar Travels Arth Complex Adalat Road ( Pickup Bus ) (Pickup Van)
  • Humsafar Travels chunilal petrol pump (Pickup Bus) (Pickup Van)
  • Humsafar Travels Dmart Mall Opp Cigma Hospital
  • Humsafar Travels Naik College
  • Humsafar Travels Inox Fame Tapadia CIDCO
  • (Gramin) Chikalthana Police Station Near Ganpati Mandir Opp (Nitin Travels)
  • Near Shivaji Chowk Opp.S.T.Bus Stand
  • Vinayak Humsafar Travels,Kondyal Complex, Near Navi Ves Police Station Murarji Peth, Solapur, Maharashtra , Solapur

Bus operators between Aurangabad and Solapur

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Aurangabad to Solapur route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Aurangabad to Solapur have their own terms and condition.

  • ANAND TRAVELS
  • HUMSAFAR TRAVELS
  • RTS ROYALSTAR
  • DHARIWAL TRAVELS
  • M-S KHURANA TRAVEL SERVICES
  • SHREYAS TRAVELS AURANGABAD
  • M/S KHURANA TRAVEL SERVICES

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Aurangabad to Solapur?

A: There around 18 buses that travel from Aurangabad to Solapur.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Aurangabad to Solapur?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Solapur to Aurangabad

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Aurangabad to Solapur?

A:The lowest bus fare from Aurangabad to Solapur is ₹513

Q) What time first bus leaves from Aurangabad to Solapur?

A: The first bus from Aurangabad to Solapur leaves at 05:00

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Aurangabad to Solapur?

A:The last bus departs at 23:30 for Aurangabad to Solapur