NAGPUR to SOLAPUR Bus Schedule & Fare

NAGPURSOLAPUR|Friday, 23 February 20248 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Krishna Travels AC Sleeper
20:00
11h : 30m
07:30

₹950

M/s Khurana Travel services A/C, Sleeper
18:30
12h : 00m
06:30
22

₹951

Shree Khurana Travels A/C, Sleeper
19:30
13h : 30m
09:00
25

₹965

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
18:15
14h : 15m
08:30
30

₹1000

M/s Khurana Travel services A/C, Sleeper
16:30
11h : 45m
04:15
30

₹1100

Royal Travels. A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
15:30
13h : 05m
04:35
13

₹1120

M/s Khurana Travel services 2 X 1 (30) A/C SLEEPER
20:45
11h : 00m
07:45
22

₹1140

Royal Travels(N) Non A/C, Sleeper, Deluxe
18:00
15h : 00m
09:00
21

₹968

NAGPUR to SOLAPUR Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹950 12h 27m 15 33

FAQ's about nagpur to solapur Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from nagpur to solapur?
  • A. There around 33 buses that travel from nagpur to solapur.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from nagpur to solapur?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from solapur to nagpur
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from nagpur to solapur?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from nagpur to solapur is ₹950
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from nagpur to solapur?
  • A. The first bus from nagpur to solapur leaves at 15:20
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from nagpur to solapur?
  • A. The last bus departs at 21:00 for nagpur to solapur

Types of Buses from nagpur to solapur

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 31
Non-Ac 2
Sleeper 33
Seater 8
Boarding Points in nagpur
Dropping Points in solapur
  • Saini travels ho gandhibagh Bhavsar Chowk
  • Saini travels ashirwad talkis
  • Saini travels mahada complex dharampeth
  • Saini travels chatrapti square
  • Ashirwad cinema Baidhnath Chowk
  • Dharampeth
  • Royal travels chatrapati square
  • Besa square
  • Btpbuses.com main office hanuman nagar main road tukdoji putla
  • Baidyanath square near ashirwad theater
  • Ganeshpeth - ratan place, shop no.01, opp. Bank of baroda,agyaram devi road
  • Dharampeth - near bhole petrol pump
  • Chatrapati square
  • Shani mandir butibori brige
  • Dharampeth- Mahda Complex:
  • Chatrapati sambhaji maharaj chowk old pune naka
  • Bus stand solapur
  • Ambassador hotel
  • Super market
  • Hotel Ambassador Opp.Bank of Maharastra Solapur - 9822224695
  • Humsafar Travels near prabhat talkies
  • Pune naka
  • Sambhaji raje chowk
  • The square business center near old mil compound Solapur:9119400059
  • PUNE NAKA BASWANTI PARKING:8600011085
  • Chatrapati sambhaji maharaj chowk old pune naka
  • Bus stand solapur

Bus operators between NAGPUR and SOLAPUR

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on nagpur to solapur route. All these bus operators offering bus services from nagpur to solapur have their own terms and condition.

  • Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.(Brand New Bharat Benz)
  • Royal Travels.
  • BTP Buses
  • Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba cruiser
  • M/s Khurana Travel services
  • Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser
  • Naveen Transport
  • Royal Travels(N)
  • Shree Khurana Travels
  • Krishna TravelsPink
  • Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Non-Stop Simba Cruiser
  • Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Krishna Travels
  • Naveen Transport (Durg)
  • Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

NAGPUR to SOLAPUR Bus Details

solapur is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of solapur by road, then you can easily buy your nagpur to solapur bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 33 buses and 15 official bus operators for the nagpur to solapur route. Amongst these Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.(Brand New Bharat Benz), Royal Travels., BTP Buses, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba cruiser , M/s Khurana Travel services, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruiser, Naveen Transport, Royal Travels(N), Shree Khurana Travels, Krishna TravelsPink, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Non-Stop Simba Cruiser, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., Krishna Travels, Naveen Transport (Durg), Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from nagpur to solapur at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 12 hours 27 minutes to travel from nagpur to solapur by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the nagpur to solapur bus ticket price starts from ₹950 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the nagpur to solapur bus schedule, then the earliest bus from nagpur departs at 15:20 and the last bus departs at solapur 21:00. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the nagpur to solapur trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from nagpur to solapur?

A: There around 33 buses that travel from nagpur to solapur.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from nagpur to solapur?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from nagpur to solapur.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from nagpur to solapur?

A:The lowest bus fare from nagpur to solapur is ₹950.

Q)When does the first bus leave from nagpur to solapur?

A: The first bus from nagpur to solapur leaves at 15:20.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from nagpur to solapur?

A:The last bus departs at 21:00 for nagpur to solapur.