Bhopal to Jaipur Bus Schedule & Fare

BhopalJaipur|Tuesday, 24 May 20227 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Verma Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2) - 486000210
20:00
12h : 00m
08:00

Rs550

M R Travels 2 X 1 (31) SLEEPER A/C
23:45
11h : 00m
10:45
31

Rs700

M R Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 203#1373#983#34067#80721#11469#24052022#4:30 PM#11:45 PM#2
23:45
11h : 00m
10:45

Rs900

Verma Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) - 481730000
21:45
10h : 45m
08:30

Rs1400

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. AC Sleeper - 78702
15:30
18h : 30m
10:00

Rs1527

M R Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) - 203#1373#983#28293#71041#8647#24052022#7:00 PM#7:00 PM#2
19:00
12h : 00m
07:00

Rs500

M R Travels 2 X 1 (45) SEAT SLP (18 + 27) NON A/C COACH
19:00
12h : 00m
07:00
47

Rs1000

Bhopal to Jaipur Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
500 12h 27m 3 7

FAQ's about Bhopal to Jaipur Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Bhopal to Jaipur?
  • A. There around 7 buses that travel from Bhopal to Jaipur.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Bhopal to Jaipur?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Jaipur to Bhopal
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Bhopal to Jaipur?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Bhopal to Jaipur is 500
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Bhopal to Jaipur?
  • A. The first bus from Bhopal to Jaipur leaves at 15:30
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Bhopal to Jaipur?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:45 for Bhopal to Jaipur

Types of Buses from Bhopal to Jaipur

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 5
Non-Ac 2
Sleeper 7
Seater 4
Boarding Points in Bhopal
Dropping Points in Jaipur
  • ISBT BUS STAND
  • M.R.Travels,Lal Ghati Vijay Nagar
  • M.R.Travels,Near Punjab-Sind Bank,Metro Pillar No.176,Station Road
  • SANGANER,,
  • INDIA GATE ,
  • Durgapura Jaipur ,,

Bus operators between Bhopal and Jaipur

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Bhopal to Jaipur route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Bhopal to Jaipur have their own terms and condition.

  • Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
  • M R Travels
  • Verma Travels

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Bhopal to Jaipur?

A: There around 7 buses that travel from Bhopal to Jaipur.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Bhopal to Jaipur?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Jaipur to Bhopal

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Bhopal to Jaipur?

A:The lowest bus fare from Bhopal to Jaipur is 500

Q) What time first bus leaves from Bhopal to Jaipur?

A: The first bus from Bhopal to Jaipur leaves at 15:30

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Bhopal to Jaipur?

A:The last bus departs at 23:45 for Bhopal to Jaipur