×
Coupon Code
EMTYELLOW
Terms & Conditions
  • Customer will get flat discount of Rs. 150 for each seat
  • Customer can avail discount upto Rs. 900
  • All our new and existing customers can avail the offer
  • Offer is valid for a limited period
  • Valid for Delhi - Gurgaon - Jaipur & Jaipur - Gurgaon - Delhi routes only
  • Other Terms & Conditions of EaseMyTrip will also apply with this offer

Ahmednagar to Bangalore Bus Schedule & Fare

AhmednagarBangalore|Sunday, 26 January 2020 3 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
VRL Travels I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
23:00
16h : 0m
15:00
20

Rs1500

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited Aurangabad- B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo,A/C, Semi Sleeper, Volvo, Multi Axle
17:00
18h : 00m
11:00
36

Rs1200

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania,A/C, Sleeper, Volvo, Multi Axle
19:30
17h : 00m
12:30
23

Rs1800

Ahmednagar to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
1000 16h 57m 2 7

FAQ's about Ahmednagar to Bangalore Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Ahmednagar to Bangalore?
  • A. There around 7 buses that travel from Ahmednagar to Bangalore.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Ahmednagar to Bangalore?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Bangalore to Ahmednagar
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Ahmednagar to Bangalore?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Ahmednagar to Bangalore is 1000
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Ahmednagar to Bangalore?
  • A. The first bus from Ahmednagar to Bangalore leaves at 17:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Ahmednagar to Bangalore?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:30 for Ahmednagar to Bangalore

Types of Buses from Ahmednagar to Bangalore

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 2
Non-Ac 4
Sleeper 7
Seater 1
Boarding Points in Ahmednagar
Dropping Points in Bangalore
  • Kotla Bus Stand
  • Old Bus Stand
  • JYOTI MEDICALS AHMEDNAGAR (M) 9822274554 , 0241-2428542,
  • Kotla Bus Stand
  • Old Bus Stand
  • Kotla Bus Stand
  • Old Bus Stand
  • Kotla Bus Stand
  • JYOTI MEDICALS AHMEDNAGAR (M) 9822274554 , 0241-2428542,
  • Bangalore,Karnataka
  • Kempe gowda circle N H 4, Nelamangala By Pass Call : 8118327708
  • shop no 125/6 tumkur road 100meter before 8th mile signal opp sanand indane distributor front of n h piller no 87, Tumkur Main Road t.dasarhalli 8Th Mile
  • #628 N R Complex Nethajinagar T.dasarahalli Tumkur Main Road
  • SRS Travels C/o Sri Manikanta tours and Travels No 46/1 C M Mohan Bulding ,Near Govardhan Theater
  • # 122, 13th Cross, Dr. Rajkumar Road, Rajaji Nagar OPP DCB BANK , Opp: D C B Bank Call : Call : 9900087294/9900087207
  • Malleswaram Circle
  • Seshadri Puram
  • SRS Travels Parking, Opp Fortune Hotel
  • # 321 TSP Road Opp BMC Kalasipalyam, Call : 9972568052/080 26801616/17, Call : 9972568052/080 26801616/17
  • NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)
  • PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198
  • 8th MILE
  • JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244
  • GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION ,NEAR KLE DENTAL HOSPETIL-, 7829945861 AND 7829945846

Bus operators between Ahmednagar and Bangalore

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Ahmednagar to Bangalore route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Ahmednagar to Bangalore have their own terms and condition.

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • VRL Travels
FAQ
Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Ahmednagar to Bangalore?

A: There around 7 buses that travel from Ahmednagar to Bangalore.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Ahmednagar to Bangalore?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Bangalore to Ahmednagar

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Ahmednagar to Bangalore?

A:The lowest bus fare from Ahmednagar to Bangalore is 1000

Q) What time first bus leaves from Ahmednagar to Bangalore?

A: The first bus from Ahmednagar to Bangalore leaves at 17:00

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Ahmednagar to Bangalore?

A:The last bus departs at 23:30 for Ahmednagar to Bangalore