Ahmedabad to Vashi Bus Schedule & Fare

AhmedabadVashi|Thursday, 26 May 202211 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Patel Tours & Travels 2 X 1(32) A/C FULL SLEEPER [BHARAT BENZ]
17:30
12h : 30m
06:00
27

Rs1381

Speedlink Travel Services 2 X 1 (30) A/C SLP AHM-PUN
18:00
11h : 30m
05:30
30

Rs1399

Patel Tours & Travels 2 X 1(30) A/C SLEEPER COACH
23:30
10h : 40m
10:10
10

Rs1429

Manish Travels 2 X 1 (36) A/C SLEEPER
21:00
11h : 00m
08:00
22

Rs1500

H.K TRAVELS 2 X 1(32) A/C FULL SLEEPER
20:30
10h : 00m
06:30
29

Rs1510

Manish Travels 2 X 1 (36) A/C SLEEPER
18:00
11h : 00m
05:00
22

Rs1800

Shree Patel Travels (SRT) 2 X 1 (32) A/C FULL SLEEPER
16:15
10h : 30m
02:45
23

Rs2000

Patel Tours & Travels 2 X 1 - (30) SLP NON A/C
16:00
12h : 40m
04:40
30

Rs1150

Speedlink Travel Services 2 X 1 (30) NON A/C AHM-PUN
16:30
12h : 00m
04:30
28

Rs1199

H.K TRAVELS 2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C
16:30
12h : 30m
05:00
24

Rs1200

Shree Patel Travels (SRT) 2 X 1 (32) NON A/C FULL SLEEPER
17:00
09h : 30m
02:30
18

Rs1700

Ahmedabad to Vashi Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
1150 11h 11m 6 14

FAQ's about Ahmedabad to Vashi Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Ahmedabad to Vashi?
  • A. There around 14 buses that travel from Ahmedabad to Vashi.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Ahmedabad to Vashi?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Vashi to Ahmedabad
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Ahmedabad to Vashi?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Ahmedabad to Vashi is 1150
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Ahmedabad to Vashi?
  • A. The first bus from Ahmedabad to Vashi leaves at 16:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Ahmedabad to Vashi?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:30 for Ahmedabad to Vashi

Types of Buses from Ahmedabad to Vashi

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 9
Non-Ac 5
Sleeper 14
Seater 8
Boarding Points in Ahmedabad
Dropping Points in Vashi
  • Prahlad Nagar Circle (P) Nr. Honest Restaurant S.G Highway
  • Manas Complex, Jodhpur Char Rasta Satellite
  • 8,shroff chambers,paldi
  • Vishala
  • CTM Patel Travels Hotline 3805
  • Vashi

Bus operators between Ahmedabad and Vashi

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Ahmedabad to Vashi route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Ahmedabad to Vashi have their own terms and condition.

  • Patel Tours & Travels
  • Datta Krupa Travels
  • Shree Patel Travels (SRT)
  • H.K TRAVELS
  • Speedlink Travel Services
  • Manish Travels

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Ahmedabad to Vashi?

A: There around 14 buses that travel from Ahmedabad to Vashi.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Ahmedabad to Vashi?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Vashi to Ahmedabad

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Ahmedabad to Vashi?

A:The lowest bus fare from Ahmedabad to Vashi is 1150

Q) What time first bus leaves from Ahmedabad to Vashi?

A: The first bus from Ahmedabad to Vashi leaves at 16:00

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Ahmedabad to Vashi?

A:The last bus departs at 23:30 for Ahmedabad to Vashi