l

About Ypr Sampark Krt 12650

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ypr Sampark Krt
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Hazrat Nizamuddin Yasvantpur
1A:2A:3A:SL
2748 Km 44 hrs 10 mints

Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Hazrat Nizamuddin 1 Starts 08:20 00:00 7 0 kms
Gwalior 1 11:43 11:45 02:00 1 306 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 1 13:01 13:09 08:00 2 403 kms
Bhopal 1 16:55 17:05 10:00 1 695 kms
Nagpur 1 22:55 23:00 05:00 2 1086 kms
Balharshah 2 02:25 02:30 05:00 1 1294 kms
Kacheguda 2 08:20 08:30 10:00 2 1667 kms
Mahbubnagar 2 10:19 10:20 01:00 - 1773 kms
Kurnool City 2 12:29 12:31 02:00 2 1903 kms
Guntakal 2 15:20 15:25 05:00 - 2026 kms
Bellary 2 16:30 16:35 05:00 1 2076 kms
Hospet 2 17:35 17:40 05:00 1 2141 kms
Koppal 2 18:14 18:16 02:00 - 2169 kms
Gadag 2 19:00 19:02 02:00 - 2226 kms
Hubli 2 20:35 20:45 10:00 - 2284 kms
Haveri 2 21:58 22:00 02:00 - 2359 kms
Davangere 2 23:13 23:15 02:00 - 2427 kms
Arsikere 3 01:15 01:18 03:00 - 2588 kms
Tumkur 3 02:35 02:37 02:00 - 2684 kms
Yasvantpur 3 04:30 End 00:00 4 2748 kms

Important Details About Ypr Sampark Krt 12650:

Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 08:20 and ends at Yasvantpur (YPR) at 04:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yasvantpur .

The average train speed of Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Hazrat Nizamuddin
  2. Gwalior
  3. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  4. Bhopal
  5. Nagpur
  6. Balharshah
  7. Kacheguda
  8. Mahbubnagar
  9. Kurnool City
  10. Guntakal
  11. Bellary
  12. Hospet
  13. Koppal
  14. Gadag
  15. Hubli
  16. Haveri
  17. Davangere
  18. Arsikere
  19. Tumkur
  20. Yasvantpur

List of stations from where Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 passes during the journey:

Hazrat Nizamuddin, Gwalior, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bhopal, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Guntakal, Bellary, Hospet, Koppal, Gadag, Hubli, Haveri, Davangere, Arsikere, Tumkur, Yasvantpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Hazrat Nizamuddin station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 44 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ypr Sampark Krt 12650?

Ans: Hazrat Nizamuddin Ypr Sampark Krt 12650 operates from Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Yasvantpur (YPR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Hazrat Nizamuddin,Gwalior,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Bhopal,Nagpur,Balharshah,Kacheguda,Mahbubnagar,Kurnool City,Guntakal,Bellary,Hospet,Koppal,Gadag,Hubli,Haveri,Davangere,Arsikere,Tumkur,Yasvantpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.