l

About Ypr Dadn Exp 19302

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ypr Dadn Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Yasvantpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar
2A:3A:3E:SL
1935 Km 39 hrs 30 mints

Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Yasvantpur 1 Starts 15:45 00:00 2 0 kms
Yelahanka 1 16:03 16:05 02:00 4,5 13 kms
Hindupur 1 17:17 17:18 01:00 - 96 kms
Dharmavaram 1 18:20 18:25 05:00 1 175 kms
Anantapur 18:53 18:55 - kms
Gooty 1 19:54 19:55 01:00 2 266 kms
Kurnool City 1 22:08 22:10 02:00 -- 374 kms
Gadwal 1 23:29 23:30 01:00 -- 430 kms
Mahbubnagar 2 00:58 01:00 02:00 -- 505 kms
Kacheguda 2 03:10 03:20 10:00 1 610 kms
Kamareddi 2 05:59 06:00 01:00 1 724 kms
Nizamabad 2 06:48 06:50 02:00 1 776 kms
Mudkhed 2 08:48 08:50 02:00 -- 864 kms
Nanded 2 09:35 09:40 05:00 1 887 kms
Purna 2 10:20 10:40 20:00 1 917 kms
Hingoli Deccan 2 12:19 12:20 01:00 1 997 kms
Washim 2 13:19 13:20 01:00 2 1045 kms
Akola 2 15:00 15:10 10:00 3 1124 kms
Navi 2 16:42 16:45 03:00 1 1209 kms
Chandur Bazar 2 17:33 17:35 02:00 1 1246 kms
Warud Orange City 2 18:14 18:16 02:00 1 1311 kms
Narkher 19:08 19:10 - kms
Amla 2 20:18 20:20 02:00 3,4 1423 kms
Betul 2 20:36 20:38 02:00 2 1446 kms
Itarsi 2 23:20 23:30 10:00 3 1552 kms
Rani Kamalapati 3 00:52 00:54 02:00 1,3 1645 kms
Bhopal 3 01:10 01:15 05:00 6 1651 kms
Shujalpur 3 02:37 02:39 02:00 1 1731 kms
Berchha 3 03:15 03:17 02:00 2 1774 kms
Maksi Junction 3 03:34 03:36 02:00 2 1793 kms
Ujjain 3 04:30 04:45 15:00 -- 1834 kms
Dewas 3 05:21 05:23 02:00 1 1875 kms
Indore 3 06:20 06:30 10:00 3 1914 kms
Dr Ambedkar Nagar 3 07:15 End 00:00 -- 1935 kms

Important Details About Ypr Dadn Exp 19302:

Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 generally passes through 34 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Yasvantpur (YPR) at 15:45 and ends at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 07:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Yasvantpur to Dr Ambedkar Nagar .

The average train speed of Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Yasvantpur
  2. Yelahanka
  3. Hindupur
  4. Dharmavaram
  5. Anantapur
  6. Gooty
  7. Kurnool City
  8. Gadwal
  9. Mahbubnagar
  10. Kacheguda
  11. Kamareddi
  12. Nizamabad
  13. Mudkhed
  14. Nanded
  15. Purna
  16. Hingoli Deccan
  17. Washim
  18. Akola
  19. Navi
  20. Chandur Bazar
  21. Warud Orange City
  22. Narkher
  23. Amla
  24. Betul
  25. Itarsi
  26. Rani Kamalapati
  27. Bhopal
  28. Shujalpur
  29. Berchha
  30. Maksi Junction
  31. Ujjain
  32. Dewas
  33. Indore
  34. Dr Ambedkar Nagar

List of stations from where Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 passes during the journey:

Yasvantpur, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Gooty, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola, Navi, Chandur Bazar, Warud Orange City, Narkher, Amla, Betul, Itarsi, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Shujalpur, Berchha, Maksi Junction, Ujjain, Dewas, Indore, Dr Ambedkar Nagar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Yasvantpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 passes through 34 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 39 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ypr Dadn Exp 19302?

Ans: Yasvantpur Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 operates from Yasvantpur (YPR) to Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Yasvantpur,Yelahanka,Hindupur,Dharmavaram,Anantapur,Gooty,Kurnool City,Gadwal,Mahbubnagar,Kacheguda,Kamareddi,Nizamabad,Mudkhed,Nanded,Purna,Hingoli Deccan,Washim,Akola,Navi,Chandur Bazar,Warud Orange City,Narkher,Amla,Betul,Itarsi,Rani Kamalapati,Bhopal,Shujalpur,Berchha,Maksi Junction,Ujjain,Dewas,Indore,Dr Ambedkar Nagar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.