l

About Vskp Tata Sf 20816

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Vskp Tata Sf
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Visakhapatnam Tatanagar
2A:3A:3E:SL
865 Km 15 hrs 10 mints

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Visakhapatnam 1 Starts 15:25 00:00 3 0 kms
Simhachalam 1 15:41 15:43 02:00 2 8 kms
Vizianagram 1 16:20 16:25 05:00 -- 61 kms
Srikakulam Road 1 17:18 17:20 02:00 -- 131 kms
Palasa 1 18:18 18:20 02:00 -- 204 kms
Sompeta 1 18:46 18:48 02:00 -- 235 kms
Ichchpuram 1 19:01 19:03 02:00 2 253 kms
Brahmapur 1 19:20 19:25 05:00 1 278 kms
Chatrapur 1 19:45 19:47 02:00 -- 299 kms
Balugan 1 20:27 20:29 02:00 3 354 kms
Khurda Road 1 21:20 21:30 10:00 3 425 kms
Bhubaneswar 1 22:05 22:10 05:00 3 444 kms
Cuttack 1 22:40 22:45 05:00 1 472 kms
Jakhapura 1 23:40 23:42 02:00 1 536 kms
Sukinda Road 1 23:50 23:52 02:00 1 544 kms
Hari Chandanpur 2 00:45 00:47 02:00 1 609 kms
Kendujhar 2 01:20 01:25 05:00 2 659 kms
Banspani 2 02:50 02:52 02:00 1 715 kms
Dangoaposi 2 03:35 03:40 05:00 2 748 kms
Chaibasa 2 04:30 04:32 02:00 1 803 kms
Rajkharsawan 2 04:55 04:57 02:00 4 823 kms
Tatanagar 2 06:35 End 00:00 5 865 kms

Important Details About Vskp Tata Sf 20816:

Vskp Tata Sf 20816 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Vskp Tata Sf 20816 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 15:25 and ends at Tatanagar (TATA) at 06:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Visakhapatnam to Tatanagar .

The average train speed of Vskp Tata Sf 20816 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Vskp Tata Sf 20816 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Visakhapatnam
  2. Simhachalam
  3. Vizianagram
  4. Srikakulam Road
  5. Palasa
  6. Sompeta
  7. Ichchpuram
  8. Brahmapur
  9. Chatrapur
  10. Balugan
  11. Khurda Road
  12. Bhubaneswar
  13. Cuttack
  14. Jakhapura
  15. Sukinda Road
  16. Hari Chandanpur
  17. Kendujhar
  18. Banspani
  19. Dangoaposi
  20. Chaibasa
  21. Rajkharsawan
  22. Tatanagar

List of stations from where Vskp Tata Sf 20816 passes during the journey:

Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Vizianagram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugan, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jakhapura, Sukinda Road, Hari Chandanpur, Kendujhar, Banspani, Dangoaposi, Chaibasa, Rajkharsawan, Tatanagar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Visakhapatnam station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Vskp Tata Sf 20816 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Vskp Tata Sf 20816 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 15 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Vskp Tata Sf 20816?

Ans: Visakhapatnam Vskp Tata Sf 20816 operates from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Tatanagar (TATA).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Visakhapatnam,Simhachalam,Vizianagram,Srikakulam Road,Palasa,Sompeta,Ichchpuram,Brahmapur,Chatrapur,Balugan,Khurda Road,Bhubaneswar,Cuttack,Jakhapura,Sukinda Road,Hari Chandanpur,Kendujhar,Banspani,Dangoaposi,Chaibasa,Rajkharsawan,Tatanagar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.