l

About Vskp Snsi Exp 18503

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Vskp Snsi Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi
2A:3A:SL
1401 Km 26 hrs 25 mints

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Visakhapatnam 1 Starts 08:20 00:00 6 0 kms
Duvvada 1 08:48 08:50 02:00 1 18 kms
Anakapalle 1 09:03 09:05 02:00 2 34 kms
Elamanchili 1 09:23 09:25 02:00 1 57 kms
Tuni 1 09:53 09:55 02:00 1 97 kms
Samalkot 1 10:38 10:40 02:00 3 151 kms
Rajamundry 1 11:23 11:25 02:00 1 201 kms
Eluru 1 12:53 12:55 02:00 3 291 kms
Vijayawada 1 14:05 14:15 10:00 4 350 kms
Khammam 1 15:44 15:45 01:00 2 450 kms
Warangal 1 17:13 17:15 02:00 2 557 kms
Kazipet 1 17:28 17:30 02:00 3 568 kms
Secunderabad 1 20:15 20:30 15:00 9 699 kms
Kamareddi 1 22:19 22:20 01:00 1 808 kms
Nizamabad 1 23:03 23:05 02:00 1 860 kms
Nanded 2 01:40 01:45 05:00 1 971 kms
Purna 2 02:35 02:40 05:00 2 1001 kms
Parbhani 2 03:08 03:10 02:00 1 1030 kms
Jalna 2 04:58 05:00 02:00 1 1144 kms
Aurangabad 2 06:15 06:20 05:00 1,2 1207 kms
Nagarsol 2 07:55 08:00 05:00 1 1296 kms
Manmad 2 08:50 08:55 05:00 5 1318 kms
Kopargaon 2 09:53 09:55 02:00 2 1360 kms
Sainagar Shirdi 2 10:45 End 00:00 1 1401 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Visakhapatnam
#18503
08:20
Visakhapatnam
30May2024
26h 25m
10:45
Sainagar Shirdi
31May2024

Important Details About Vskp Snsi Exp 18503:

Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 08:20 and ends at Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) at 10:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Visakhapatnam to Sainagar Shirdi .

The average train speed of Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Visakhapatnam
  2. Duvvada
  3. Anakapalle
  4. Elamanchili
  5. Tuni
  6. Samalkot
  7. Rajamundry
  8. Eluru
  9. Vijayawada
  10. Khammam
  11. Warangal
  12. Kazipet
  13. Secunderabad
  14. Kamareddi
  15. Nizamabad
  16. Nanded
  17. Purna
  18. Parbhani
  19. Jalna
  20. Aurangabad
  21. Nagarsol
  22. Manmad
  23. Kopargaon
  24. Sainagar Shirdi

List of stations from where Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 passes during the journey:

Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Elamanchili, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet, Secunderabad, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad, Kopargaon, Sainagar Shirdi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Visakhapatnam station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Thu .

Q.Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 26 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Vskp Snsi Exp 18503?

Ans: Visakhapatnam Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 operates from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Visakhapatnam,Duvvada,Anakapalle,Elamanchili,Tuni,Samalkot,Rajamundry,Eluru,Vijayawada,Khammam,Warangal,Kazipet,Secunderabad,Kamareddi,Nizamabad,Nanded,Purna,Parbhani,Jalna,Aurangabad,Nagarsol,Manmad,Kopargaon,Sainagar Shirdi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.